The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning 2007

Also Known As

Dos chalados y muchas curvas - El comienzo ( Spain ), Dukes - I arhí ( Greece ), Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann ( Germany ), Hazzard - I Duke alla riscossa ( Italy ), Los Dukes de Hazzard - El comienzo ( Argentina ), Shérif fais-moi peur - Le commencement ( France ), The Dukes of Hazzard 2 ( USA )

4.2

The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning

The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning 2007

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    624x336 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    866 kbps

  • Size

    700 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    441 MB

 

Watch online The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning 2007

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
95 min
WATCH ONLINE

Jonathan Bennett

Bo Duke

Randy Wayne

Luke Duke

April Scott

Daisy Duke

Harland Williams

Rosco P. Coltrane

Storyline

Cousins Bo, Luke and Daisy are sent to Hazzard County, Georgia for the first time to live with their Uncle Jesse. Jesse is a farmer and a moonshiner and is constantly battling his old rival Boss Hogg who is the corrupt city commissioner of the small town. This film is a prequel set before the time period established in the 1979 Hit TV Series.


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

This movie The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning is about average, some will like it some will not28 October 2012

This movie The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning is about average, some will like it some will not

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss01 October 2012

The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss

See more Comedy, Adventure, Action movies

Dinner for Schmucks (2010)

Tim (Rudd) is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry (Carell), for his boss's...

Director: Jay Roach  
Download Dinner for Schmucks
Buy Dinner for Schmucks

Avatar (2009)

When his brother is killed in a robbery, paraplegic Marine Jake Sully decides to take his place in a mission on the distant...

Cast: Sam Worthington ...
Download Avatar
Buy Avatar

The House Bunny (2008)

Finding family. Shelley Darlingson was raised in an orphanage, finally happy when she blossoms into a fox and moves into the...

Cast: Dana Goodman ...
Download The House Bunny
Buy The House Bunny

Requiem for a Dream (2001)

Drugs. They consume mind, body and soul. Once you're hooked, you're hooked. Four lives. Four addicts. Four failures. Despite...

Cast: Brett Feinstein ...
Download Requiem for a Dream
Buy Requiem for a Dream

2012 (2009)

Geophysicist Adrian Helmsley officially visits India's Dr. Satnam Tsurutani, his pretty wife, Aparna, and their son. From...

Cast: John Cusack ...
Download 2012
Buy 2012

Angels & Demons (2009)

Following the murder of a physicist, Father Silvano Bentivoglio, a symbolist, Robert Langdon, and a scientist, Vittoria Vetra,...


Download Angels & Demons
Buy Angels & Demons

Alice in Wonderland (2010)

Alice, an unpretentious and individual 19-year-old, is betrothed to a dunce of an English nobleman. At her engagement party,...

Cast: Simone Sault ...
Download Alice in Wonderland
Buy Alice in Wonderland

Pineapple Express (2010)

Lazy court-process clerk and stoner Dale Denton has only one reason to visit his equally lazy dealer Saul Silver: to purchase...

Cast: Joe Lo Truglio ...
Download Pineapple Express
Buy Pineapple Express

Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004)

White Goodman is the owner and founder of Globo Gym, and would love nothing more than owning Average Joe's Gymnasium. Peter...

Cast: Vince Vaughn ...
Download Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
Buy Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story

They Live (1988)

Nada, a down-on-his-luck construction worker, discovers a pair of special sunglasses. Wearing them, he is able to see the world...

Cast: Roddy Piper ...
Download They Live
Buy They Live

See more 2007 movies

Planet Earth (2007)

Emmy Award-winning, 11 episodes, 5 years in the making, the most expensive nature documentary series ever commissioned by the...


Download Planet Earth
Buy Planet Earth

Review with Myles Barlow (2008)

Myles Barlow is a critic who dares to review every aspect of life, from having an idiot for a friend to armed robbery - don't...


Download Review with Myles Barlow
Buy Review with Myles Barlow

The Gruen Transfer (2008)

The Gruen Transfer (TGT) is a show about advertising, how it works, and how it works on us. Hosted by the inimitable Wil...


Download The Gruen Transfer
Buy The Gruen Transfer

Head Case (2007)

Meet Therapist Dr Elizabeth Goode. She's Brash, unconventional, judgmental, but undeniably thriving as the "it" therapist to...


Download Head Case
Buy Head Case

The Genius of Photography (2007)

n the course of our 170 year relationship, photography has delighted us, served us, moved us, outraged us and occasionally...


Download The Genius of Photography
Buy The Genius of Photography

The Circuit (2007)

Drew Ellis is the latest lawyer to join the chaotic and challenging world of the Kimberley Circuit Court. The Circuit follows a...


Download The Circuit
Buy The Circuit

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer