Download The Forgotten 2004 movie

Also Known As

Die Vergessenen ( Germany / Austria ), Gizemli parçalar ( Turkey ), I emmoni ( Greece ), Mémoire effacée ( France ), Misteriosa obsesión ( Argentina / Chile / Spain ), Os Esquecidos ( Brazil ), Stranger ( Philippines ), Unohdetut ( Finland ), Varastatud mälestused ( Estonia )

5.8

The Forgotten

Enjoy watching the full movie The Forgotten online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A grieving mother, Telly Paretta, is struggling to cope with the loss of her 9-year-old son. She is stunned when her psychiatrist and her husband tell her that she has created eight years of memories of a son she never had. But when she meets the father of one of her son's friend who is having the same experience, Telly embarks on a mission to prove her son's existence and her sanity.

The Forgotten movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Forgotten 2004

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    576x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    784 kbps

  • Size

    698 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    477 MB

 

Watch online The Forgotten 2004

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
91 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions Post comment!

Movie Berry

20November 2009

«The Forgotten» is a 2004 thriller. A desperate mother (Julianne Moore) tries to prove the existence of her missing child in this chilling psychological thriller. Reeling from the loss of her 8-year-old son, she seeks counsel from a therapist (Gary Sinise) who claims her son was merely a figment of her imagination. After meeting another parent (Dominic West) with the same story, she sets out to uncover the truth. Alfre Woodard and Anthony Edwards co-star. «The Forgotten» directed by Joseph Ruben. Hurry up to download «The Forgotten»!

Lizzy

Karma1726650

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.08 September 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1742430

Grade

C+

Question29 July 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Thriller, Sci-Fi, Mystery, Horror movies

Hannibal (2001)

The continuing saga of Hannibal Lecter, the murdering cannibal. He is presently in Italy and works as a curator at a museum....

Cast: Francis Guinan ...
Download Hannibal
Buy Hannibal

Forrest Gump (1994)

The presidencies of Kennedy and Johnson, the events of Vietnam, Watergate, and other history unfold through the perspective of...

Cast: Elvis Presley ...
Download Forrest Gump
Buy Forrest Gump

Assassins (1995)

Robert Rath is a seasoned hitman who just wants out of the business with no back talk. But, as things go, it ain't so easy. A...

Director: Richard Donner   Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Assassins
Buy Assassins

Sex and Death 101 (2008)

Just before he's to marry Fiona, Roderick Blank receives an anonymous e-mail with 101 names on it; Fiona's is the 29th, the...

Cast: Robert Wisdom ...
Download Sex and Death 101
Buy Sex and Death 101

A Wrinkle in Time (2004)

The movie is based on a children's series by the same name. Meg and Charles Wallace are aided by Calvin and three interesting...

Cast: Kate Nelligan ...
Download A Wrinkle in Time
Buy A Wrinkle in Time

Dan in Real Life (2007)

Dan Burns is a single father who dedicates his life to his children, but one day he meets Marie at a bookstore. They get to...

Cast: Steve Carell ...
Download Dan in Real Life
Buy Dan in Real Life

Top Gun (1986)

Maverick is a hot pilot. When he encounters a pair of MiGs over the Persian Gulf, his wingman is clearly outflown and freaks....

Cast: Whip Hubley ...
Download Top Gun
Buy Top Gun

The Big Lebowski (1998)

Jeff "The Dude" Lebowski, mistaken for a millionaire of the same name, seeks restitution for his ruined rug and...

Cast: Ajgie Kirkland ...
Download The Big Lebowski
Buy The Big Lebowski

Face/Off (1997)

Sean Archer, a very tough, rugged FBI Agent. Who is still grieving for his dead son Michael. Archer believes that his son's...

Cast: CCH Pounder ...
Download Face/Off
Buy Face/Off

Phenomenon (1996)

John Travolta plays George Malley, who owns the local auto repair shop in a small California town. After celebrating his...

Director: Jon Turteltaub   Cast: John Travolta ...
Download Phenomenon
Buy Phenomenon

See more 2004 movies

Monster (2004)

Dr. Kenzou Tenma, a Japanese neurosurgeon, is one of the best doctors in Germany. He's respected by his peers, he's engaged and...


Download Monster
Buy Monster

Wonderfalls (2004)

Jaye and Eric start to get closer while helping a Russian woman who came to America to meet her on-line fianc?, Peter, who...


Download Wonderfalls
Buy Wonderfalls

Alone in the Wilderness (2004)

Documentary tells the story of Dick Proenneke who, in the late 1960s, built his own cabin in the wilderness at the base of the...


Download Alone in the Wilderness
Buy Alone in the Wilderness

One Piece (2004)

The man who had acquired everything in this world, the Pirate King, is Gol D. Roger. The final words he said at the execution...


Download One Piece
Buy One Piece

The Forgotten awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer