The Front Line 2010

Also Known As

La Prima Linea ( Belgium / France ), Miccia corta ( Italy ), The Front Line ( Australia / Canada / UK / USA )

6.5

The Front Line

Release date

The Front Line movie on:

imdb wiki

Riccardo Scamarcio

Sergio Segio

Giovanna Mezzogiorno

Susanna Ronconi

Daniela Tusa

Ward

Awa Ly

Jazz singer

Storyline

The tumultuous political events of the late sixties that swept across Europe left a particular mark on Italy. The radical Red Brigades, committed to the violent overthrow of the State, were formed out of the student protests of 1968. Prima Linea was another Italian terrorist organization, founded in the late seventies and even more extreme in its methods. Believing there would be a coup by right-wing elements, a young Italian man, Sergio Segio, goes underground, convinced ... more


User opinions Post comment!

richie74

Karma300663

Grade

B+

thanks for the comments27 May 2011

helps us get viewing info.

type casting

Karma182928

Grade

C+

CONFUSING27 May 2011

This film romanticizes the very figures that it sets out to demonize. I just didn't get it. Maybe because I don't understand the culture fully.

See more Drama, Crime, Biography movies

Nine (2009)

Famed Italian director Guido Contini is ten days away from the start of principal filming of his latest movie, ambitiously...

Director: Rob Marshall  
Download Nine
Buy Nine

See more 2010 movies

An Idiot Abroad (2010)

On a podcast, Karl Pilkington admitted that he doesn't see the fuss about the Seven Wonders of the World, despite never going...


Download An Idiot Abroad
Buy An Idiot Abroad

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...


Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Dudesons in America (2010)

Best friends since childhood, The Dudesons are four Finnish f***tards who have come to the USA to pursue the American dream....


Download Dudesons in America
Buy Dudesons in America

Sherlock (2010)

In this modernized version of the Conan Doyle characters, using his detective plots, Sherlock Holmes lives in early 21st...


Download Sherlock
Buy Sherlock

Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule (2010)

Rare, unedited recordings of Dr. Steve Brule's extremely short-lived TV show. These videotapes would fetch tons of dollars at a...


Download Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule
Buy Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule

Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (2010)

For decades, Freddy Krueger has slashed his way through the dreams of countless youngsters, scaring up over half a billion...


Download Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy
Buy Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer