The General 1998

Also Known As

Kod adi general ( Turkey )

7.3

The General

Enjoy watching the full movie The General online after the simple registration!

Storyline

The real-life story of Dublin folk hero and criminal Martin Cahill, who pulled off two daring robberies in Ireland with his team, but attracted unwanted attention from the police, the IRA, the UVF and members of his own team.

The General movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The General 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x272 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    1033 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    548 MB

 

Watch online The General 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
124 min
WATCH ONLINE

Brendan Gleeson

Martin Cahill

Adrian Dunbar

Noel Curley

Sean McGinley

Gary

Maria Doyle Kennedy

Frances


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

C+

good movie23 January 2017

good movie, thumbs up all ; )

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.26 April 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Question20 March 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

Lucky Luke

Karma89121

Grade

C+

Biography Drama07 February 2012

Has anyone seen this

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Biography, Crime, Drama, Thriller movies

The Guard (2011)

Sergeant Gerry Boyle is a small-town Irish cop with a confrontational personality, a subversive sense of humor, a dying mother,...

Cast: Owen Sharpe ...
Download The Guard
Buy The Guard

Blitz (2011)

Detective Sergeant Tom Brant who is dispatched to take down a serial killer hell bent on killing off the police force one by...

Cast: Gregory Finnegan ...
Download Blitz
Buy Blitz

A Film with Me in It (2008)

An actor hard on his luck ends up with a large number of dead bodies on his hands. Together with his hilarious friend they...

Director: Ian Fitzgibbon   Cast: Mark Doherty ...
Download A Film with Me in It
Buy A Film with Me in It

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)

Voldemort's power is growing stronger. He now has control over the Ministry of Magic and Hogwarts. Harry, Ron, and Hermione...

Cast: Emma Watson ...
Download Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
Buy Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1

Zoolander (2001)

Derek Zoolander is VH1's three time male model of the year, but when Hansel wins the award instead, Zoolander's world becomes...

Cast: Mitch Winston ...
Download Zoolander
Buy Zoolander

National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007)

While Ben Gates is presenting new information about John Wilkes Booth and the 18 pages missing from Booth's diary, a man by the...

Director: Jon Turteltaub   Cast: Nicolas Cage ...
Download National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Buy National Treasure: Book of Secrets

24 (2008)

Set 18 months where Season 6 of '24' left off, former government agent Jack Bauer is in a self-imposed exile in the fictitious...

Director: Jon Cassar   Cast: Kiefer Sutherland ...
Download 24
Buy 24

Sherlock Holmes (2009)

After finally catching serial killer and occult "sorcerer" Lord Blackwood, legendary sleuth Sherlock Holmes and his assistant...

Cast: Ned Dennehy ...
Download Sherlock Holmes
Buy Sherlock Holmes

Troy (2004)

It is the year 1250 B.C. during the late Bronze age. Two emerging nations begin to clash after Paris, the Trojan prince,...

Director: Wolfgang Petersen   Cast: Julian Glover ...
Download Troy
Buy Troy

In Bruges (2008)

London based hit men Ray and Ken are told by their boss Harry Waters to lie low in Bruges, Belgium for up to two weeks...

Cast: Sachi Kimura ...
Download In Bruges
Buy In Bruges

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

The General awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer