The Gingerbread Man 1998

Also Known As

Até Que a Morte Nos Separe ( Brazil ), Avocat si victima ( Romania ), Caminhos Perigosos ( Portugal ), Conflicto de intereses ( Spain ), Conflitto di interessi ( Italy ), Démoni csapda (Ha eljö a zsákos ember) ( Hungary ), Enquête sur moeurs ( Canada ), Falszywa ofiara ( Poland ), Gingerbread Man ( Austria / Denmark / Germany ), Gingerbread Man - Eine nächtliche Affäre ( Germany ), Gingerbread ( Israel ), Hasta que la muerte nos separe ( Argentina ), Kaybetme zamani ( Turkey ), Kuka pelkää mustaa miestä? ( Finland ), O anthropos tou valtou ( Greece ), Piparkakkumies ( Finland ), Prikriveno ludilo ( Croatia ), The Gingerbread Man ( France )

5.7

The Gingerbread Man

Enjoy watching the full movie The Gingerbread Man online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Lawyer Rick Magruder has a one-night-stand affair with caterer Mallory Doss. He becomes hooked on her, and when he learns her nut-case father Dixon is threatening her, he puts the weight of his law firm behind Mallory, has Dixon arrested and subpoenas her ex-husband Pete to testify against Dixon in court. Dixon is sent to an asylum, but escapes from there and the lives of many people are in danger.

The Gingerbread Man movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Gingerbread Man 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    656x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1277 kbps

  • Size

    1202 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    527 MB

 

Watch online The Gingerbread Man 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
114 min
WATCH ONLINE

Kenneth Branagh

Rick Magruder

Embeth Davidtz

Mallory Doss

Robert Downey Jr.

Clyde Pell

Daryl Hannah

Lois Harlan


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

B+

This was a good movie26 April 2012

This was a good movie

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

B+

good movie worth watching20 March 2012

good movie worth watching

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?13 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

QUESTION09 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Thriller movies

Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010)

Scott Pilgrim (Michael Cera) is an unemployed 23-year-old bass guitarist in an up-and-coming garage rock band who is dating a...

Cast: Michael Cera ...
Download Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
Buy Scott Pilgrim vs. the World

Inception (2010)

Dom Cobb is a skilled thief, the absolute best in the dangerous art of extraction, stealing valuable secrets from deep within...

Cast: Jill Maddrell ...
Download Inception
Buy Inception

Blade Runner (1982)

In a cyberpunk vision of the future, man has developed the technology to create replicants, human clones used to serve in the...

Director: Ridley Scott   Cast: Harrison Ford ...
Download Blade Runner
Buy Blade Runner

Iron Man 2 (2010)

With the world now aware of his dual life as the armored superhero Iron Man, billionaire inventor Tony Stark faces pressure...

Cast: Stan Lee ...
Download Iron Man 2
Buy Iron Man 2

Gosford Park (2001)

Set in the 1930's the story takes place in an old fashioned English country house where a family has invited many of their...

Cast: Bob Balaban ...
Download Gosford Park
Buy Gosford Park

The Road (2009)

A father and his son walk alone through burned America. Nothing moves in the ravaged landscape save the ash on the wind and...

Cast: Aaron Bernard ...
Download The Road
Buy The Road

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

For Love of Liberty: The Story of Americas Black Patriots (2010)

This High Definition, PBS miniseries uses letters, diaries, speeches, journalistic accounts, historical text and military...

Cast: Halle Berry ...
Download For Love of Liberty: The Story of Americas Black Patriots
Buy For Love of Liberty: The Story of Americas Black Patriots

Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball (2010)

Walter Weed is an unassuming desk jockey at the FBI when the Bureau uncovers a plot to assassinate him. A team of degenerate,...


Download Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball
Buy Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball

Schindler's List (1993)

Oskar Schindler is a vainglorious and greedy German businessman who becomes an unlikely humanitarian amid the barbaric Nazi...

Cast: Shmuel Levy ...
Download Schindler's List
Buy Schindler's List

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer