The Great Magician 2011

Also Known As

Da mo shu shi ( China ), Daai mo seut si ( Hong Kong ), The Great Magician ( International )

6.0

The Great Magician

Enjoy watching the full movie The Great Magician online after the simple registration!

Storyline

In the years after the Revolution that overthrew the Qing Dynasty in China and established the republic, China broken up into fiefdoms held by warlords, who are busy fighting each other. A lieutenant is using magic to scare convicts into joining a warlord's army. His warlord has imprisoned a girl and wants her to be his seventh wife, but he's too honorable to force her. The local revolutionaries wants to kill the warlord and bring back the republic. The lieutenant is ... more

The Great Magician movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Great Magician 2011

  • Resolution

    1280x544 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    Mandarin

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4257 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    Mandarin

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1475 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    Mandarin

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    592 MB

 

Watch online The Great Magician 2011

Language
Mand...
Subtitles
English
Runtime
128 min
WATCH ONLINE

See more Drama, Mystery movies

The Message (2009)

1942, Nanjing (Nanking). Following a series of assassination attempts on officials of the Japanese-controlled puppet...

Cast: Yihong Duan ...
Download The Message
Buy The Message

The Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2012)

Set three years after Dragon Inn, innkeeper Jade has disappeared and a new inn has risen from the ashes - one that's staffed by...

Cast: Lunmei Kwai ...
Download The Flying Swords of Dragon Gate
Buy The Flying Swords of Dragon Gate

True Legend (2011)

Su Qi-Er retired from his life as a renowned Qing dynasty general in order to pursue his dream of a family and his own martial...

Cast: Will Liu ...
Download True Legend
Buy True Legend

The Legend Is Born: Ip Man (2010)

It is about around Yip Man's resistance against invading foreigners, along with his romantic relations while under the tutelage...

Director: Herman Yau   Cast: Yu-Hang To ...
Download The Legend Is Born: Ip Man
Buy The Legend Is Born: Ip Man

See more 2011 movies

Game of Thrones (2011)

In the mythical continent of Westeros, several powerful families fight for control of the Seven Kingdoms. As conflict erupts in...


Download Game of Thrones
Buy Game of Thrones

Misery Loves Company (2012)

MISERY LOVES COMPANY is a film about personal growth and emotional understanding in the guise of a dark romantic comedy. Brian...


Download Misery Loves Company
Buy Misery Loves Company

Human Planet (2011)

Like all life forms, humanity partially adapts to types of natural environment, yet also tends to change them. Each episode...


Download Human Planet
Buy Human Planet

A Very Gaga Thanksgiving (2011)

The telecast will feature eight performances in front of a small crowd by the singer and a sit-down interview with Katie...


Download A Very Gaga Thanksgiving
Buy A Very Gaga Thanksgiving

Slide (2011)

Five teenagers in Brisbane are experiencing life’s firsts in very unpredictable ways. When a party is organized the invite goes...


Download Slide
Buy Slide

Thundercats (2011)

The Cats are coming out to play.


Download Thundercats
Buy Thundercats

Green Lantern: The Animated Series (2011)

The further adventures of Hal Jordon and his comrades of the Green Lantern Corps.


Download Green Lantern: The Animated Series
Buy Green Lantern: The Animated Series

Almost Heroes (2011)

A single-camera comedy about coming home again - when home is a comic book store in a suburban strip mall. Warring brothers...


Download Almost Heroes
Buy Almost Heroes

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (Director's cut) (2011)

An ancient Ring thought lost for centuries has been found, and through a strange twist in fate has been given to a small Hobbit...


Download The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (Director's cut)
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (Director's cut)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer