The Haunted Palace 1963

Also Known As

A kísértetkastély ( Hungary ), Det forheksede slot ( Denmark ), Die Folterkammer des Hexenjägers ( West Germany ), Edgar Allan Poe's The Haunted Palace ( USA ), El palacio encantado ( Argentina ), El palacio de los espíritus ( Spain ), El palacio encantado ( Venezuela ), La città dei mostri ( Italy ), La malédiction d'Arkham ( France ), Linnan kauhut ( Finland ), O stoiheiomenos pyrgos ( Greece ), Skri av fasa ( Sweden ), Spökslottet ( Sweden ), The Case of Charles Dexter Ward ( USA ), The Haunted Village ( ), To palati tou tromou ( Greece )

6.6

The Haunted Palace

Release date

The Haunted Palace movie on:

imdb wiki

Vincent Price

Charles Dexter Ward, Joseph Curwen

Debra Paget

Ann Ward

Lon Chaney Jr.

Simon Orne (as Lon Chaney)

Frank Maxwell

Dr. Marinus Willet / Priam Willet


User opinions Post comment!

Heather

Karma42804

Grade

B+

The Haunted Palace30 June 2014

This movie was okay.

See more Horror movies

Apocalypse Now (1979)

It is the height of the war in Vietnam, and U.S. Army Captain Willard is sent by Colonel Lucas and a General to carry out a...

Cast: Scott Glenn ...
Download Apocalypse Now
Buy Apocalypse Now

The Godfather: Part II (1974)

The continuing saga of the Corleone crime family tells the story of a young Vito Corleone growing up in Sicily and in 1910s New...

Cast: Joe De Nicola ...
Download The Godfather: Part II
Buy The Godfather: Part II

The Godfather (1972)

When the aging head of a famous crime family decides to transfer his position to one of his subalterns, a series of unfortunate...

Director: Francis Ford Coppola   Cast: Marlon Brando ...
Download The Godfather
Buy The Godfather

The Godfather: Part III (1990)

In the final instalment of the Godfather Trilogy, an aging Don Michael Corleone seeks to legitimize his crime family's...

Cast: Donal Donnelly ...
Download The Godfather: Part III
Buy The Godfather: Part III

Ball of Fire (1941)

Sexy, wisecracking nightclub singer Sugarpuss O'Shea is a hot tomato who needs to be kept on ice: mobster boyfriend Joe Lilac...

Cast: Gary Cooper ...
Download Ball of Fire
Buy Ball of Fire

Abbott and Costello Meet Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1953)

Slim and Tubby are American cops in London to study police tactics. They wind up in jail and are bailed out by Dr. Jekyll....


Download Abbott and Costello Meet Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
Buy Abbott and Costello Meet Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

White Heat (1949)

Cody Jarrett is the sadistic leader of a ruthless gang of thieves. Afflicted by terrible headaches and fiercely devoted to his...

Director: Raoul Walsh   Cast: James Cagney ...
Download White Heat
Buy White Heat

Desk Set (1957)

The mysterious man hanging about at the research department of a big TV network proves to be engineer Richard Sumner, who's...

Cast: Spencer Tracy ...
Download Desk Set
Buy Desk Set

Rosemary's Baby (1968)

Rosemary and Guy Woodhouse move into an apartment in a building with a bad reputation. They discover that their neighbours are...

Cast: Mia Farrow ...
Download Rosemary's Baby
Buy Rosemary's Baby

The Ten Commandments (1956)

To escape the edict of Egypt's Pharoah, Rameses I, condemning all first-born Hebrew males, the infant Moses is set adrift on...

Cast: Cecil B. DeMille ...
Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer