The Heirloom 2006

Also Known As

The Heirloom ( Canada / International / Singapore / USA ), Zhai bian ( Taiwan ), Zhaibian - The Heirloom ( Taiwan )

5.2

The Heirloom

Enjoy watching the full movie The Heirloom online after the simple registration!

Storyline

After living abroad for years, a young man returns home to Taiwan after inheriting the family home, a house built 70 years before but empty for the last 20 years. Moving in with his fiancé, they and their close friends begin experiencing strange things, including the fiends winding up in the house at midnight with no memory of how. Family secrets connected with the ghosts of dead children could be at the bottom of the goings-on, and the man's fiancé tracks down his only living relative for answers.

The Heirloom movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Heirloom 2006

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    704x396 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    993 kbps

  • Size

    845 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    443 MB

 

Watch online The Heirloom 2006

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
97 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

B+

This movie The Heirloom is about average, some will like it some will not29 August 2012

This movie The Heirloom is about average, some will like it some will not

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

question20 July 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Drama, Horror movies

Fourth Portrait (2011)

Ten year-old Xiang faces a lonely future after his father dies. Just when he thinks he's going to spend his life in the...

Cast: Terri Kwan ...
Download Fourth Portrait
Buy Fourth Portrait

See more 2006 movies

Black Label Society: The European Invasion (2006)

This DVD contains footage from guitar virtuoso Zakk Wylde's band, Black Label Society, on their 2005 Tour of Europe. Featuring...


Download Black Label Society: The European Invasion
Buy Black Label Society: The European Invasion

Head Case (2007)

Meet Therapist Dr Elizabeth Goode. She's Brash, unconventional, judgmental, but undeniably thriving as the "it" therapist to...


Download Head Case
Buy Head Case

High Score (2006)

Although technology continues to evolve, a group of die-hard gamers refuses to abandon the classic arcade games of yesteryear....


Download High Score
Buy High Score

Screenwipe (2006)

Screenwipe is a television programme about television programmes; the cost, the surprising amount of work and bureaucracy...


Download Screenwipe
Buy Screenwipe

Death Note (2006)

An intelligent high school student goes on a secret crusade to eliminate criminals from the world after discovering a notebook...


Download Death Note
Buy Death Note

The Genius of Photography (2007)

n the course of our 170 year relationship, photography has delighted us, served us, moved us, outraged us and occasionally...


Download The Genius of Photography
Buy The Genius of Photography

The Circuit (2007)

Drew Ellis is the latest lawyer to join the chaotic and challenging world of the Kimberley Circuit Court. The Circuit follows a...


Download The Circuit
Buy The Circuit

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer