The Island 1980

Also Known As

Øen ( Denmark ), A Ilha ( Brazil / Portugal ), Ada ( Turkey ), Freibeuter des Todes ( Austria / West Germany ), Fruktans ö ( Finland / Sweden ), Insula ( Romania ), L'île sanglante ( France ), L'isola ( Italy ), La isla ( Argentina / Spain ), Rémségek szigete ( Hungary ), Saari ( Finland ), To nisi ton kataramenon ( Greece )

5.0

The Island

Enjoy watching the full movie The Island online after the simple registration!

Storyline

David Warner leads a band of modern day pirates who raid yachts and sail boats of people on vacation out in the Caribbean. Michael Caine is a reporter who goes out there with his son to investigate the mystery of the disappearing boats. He runs across Warner and his band of raiders and they decide to induct them into their tribe.

The Island movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Island 1980

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x272 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    976 kbps

  • Size

    890 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    505 MB

 

Watch online The Island 1980

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
109 min
WATCH ONLINE

Michael Caine

Blair Maynard

David Warner

John David Nau

Angela Punch McGregor

Beth

Frank Middlemass

Windsor


User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma154918

Grade

B+

good movie21 August 2015

The story line is solid and the plot line just twisted enough.

See more Action, Adventure, Drama, Horror, Mystery, Thriller movies

Tom Jones (1963)

In eighteenth century England, "first cousins" Tom Jones and Master Blifil grew up together in privilege in the western...

Cast: Rosalind Knight ...
Download Tom Jones
Buy Tom Jones

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...

Cast: Jay Mello ...
Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

A Simple Wish (1997)

Murray is a male fairy godmother, and he is trying to help 8-year-old Anabel to fulfil her "simple wish" - that her father...

Director: Michael Ritchie   Cast: Robert Pastorelli ...
Download A Simple Wish
Buy A Simple Wish

The BFG (1996)

Sophie is snatched from her orphanage early one morning by the BFG (Big Friendly Giant), whom she witnesses engaged in...

Director: Brian Cosgrove   Cast: David Jason ...
Download The BFG
Buy The BFG

Secondhand Lions (2003)

A boy named Walter is dropped by his mother Mae at his great-uncles' house. Later,Walter will find out his great-uncles' big...


Download Secondhand Lions
Buy Secondhand Lions

The Sting (1973)

When a mutual friend is killed by a mob boss, two con men, one experienced and one young try to get even by pulling off the big...

Cast: Jack Collins ...
Download The Sting
Buy The Sting

Noises Off... (1992)

Lloyd Fellowes is the director of a theatre company. He's desperately trying to get his production together, despite the best...

Director: Peter Bogdanovich   Cast: Carol Burnett ...
Download Noises Off...
Buy Noises Off...

Malcolm X (1992)

Biography of Malcolm X, the famous African American leader. Born Malcolm Little, his father (a minister) was killed by the Ku...

Cast: Spike Lee ...
Download Malcolm X
Buy Malcolm X

Battle of Britain (1969)

It is 1940, and the diabolical mind of Adolf Hitler is planning to bomb England into submission to his warped dreams of a...

Cast: Harry Andrews ...
Download Battle of Britain
Buy Battle of Britain

Little Voice (1998)

The pathetically shy LV lives the life of a recluse listening to her late fathers old records in her room and in the process...

Cast: Brenda Blethyn ...
Download Little Voice
Buy Little Voice

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

The Island awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer