The Kidnapping of the President 1980

Also Known As

Az elnök elrablása ( Hungary ), Die Entführung des Präsidenten ( West Germany ), El secuestro del Presidente ( Spain / Venezuela ), L'enlèvement du président ( France ), O Rapto do Presidente ( Portugal ), Presidentin kidnappaus ( Finland ), Rapimento di un presidente ( Italy ), Rare Cult Cinema ( USA ), Seqüestro do Presidente ( Brazil ), Tappajien verkossa ( Finland ), Vomves, foties kai diamantia ( Greece )

5.5

The Kidnapping of the President

Release date

The Kidnapping of the President movie on:

imdb wiki

William Shatner

Jerry O'Connor

Hal Holbrook

President Adam Scott

Van Johnson

Vice President Ethan Richards

Ava Gardner

Beth Richards


See more Thriller, Action, Drama movies

The Wild (2006)

Ryan is a lion who wants to go to the wild, where his dad (Samson) once lived. When he gets himself shipped to Africa, his zoo...

Cast: Colin Hay ...
Download The Wild
Buy The Wild

Magnum Force (1973)

San Francisco Police Inspector 'Dirty' Harry Callahan and his new partner, Early Smith have been temporarily reassigned from...

Director: Ted Post   Cast: Clint Eastwood ...
Download Magnum Force
Buy Magnum Force

Dances with Wolves (1990)

Lt. John Dunbar is dubbed a hero after he accidentally leads Union troops to a victory during the Civil War. He requests a...

Cast: William H. Burton Jr. ...
Download Dances with Wolves
Buy Dances with Wolves

Star Trek III: The Search for Spock (1984)

Picking up where exactly where Star Trek II left off, the Enterprise and crew are returning to port for some essential repairs...

Cast: Leonard Nimoy ...
Download Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
Buy Star Trek III: The Search for Spock

The Mask of Zorro (1998)

In early 19th century California the masked swordsman hero Zorro was a champion of the people against the tyranny of Spanish...

Director: Martin Campbell   Cast: José María de Tavira ...
Download The Mask of Zorro
Buy The Mask of Zorro

Mystery, Alaska (1999)

When Mystery, Alaska's amateur hockey team accepts a challenge to play against the New York Rangers, the entire population must...

Cast: Travis Pulse ...
Download Mystery, Alaska
Buy Mystery, Alaska

Dirty Harry (1971)

In the year 1971, San Francisco faces the terror of a maniac known as Scorpio- who snipes at innocent victims and demands...

Cast: Don Siegel ...
Download Dirty Harry
Buy Dirty Harry

Fly Away Home (1996)

Amy is a young teenager when she loses her mother to a car accident. Because of it, she moves in with her father. Amy finds her...

Director: Carroll Ballard   Cast: Jeff Daniels ...
Download Fly Away Home
Buy Fly Away Home

All the President's Men (1976)

In the run-up to the 1972 elections, Washington Post reporter Bob Woodward covers what seems to be a minor break-in at the...

Director: Alan J. Pakula   Cast: Dustin Hoffman ...
Download All the President's Men
Buy All the President's Men

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

The Kidnapping of the President awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer