The Land That Time Forgot 1975

Also Known As

Caprona - Az elfeledett vidék ( Hungary ), Caprona - Das vergessene Land ( West Germany ), Det djävulska landet ( Sweden ), Det glemte land ( Denmark ), Edgar Rice Burroughs' The Land That Time Forgot ( UK ), I 6i ipeiros ( Greece ), Kraina o której zapomnial czas ( Poland ), La terra dimenticata dal tempo ( Italy ), La tierra olvidada por el tiempo ( Spain ), Le sixième continent ( France ), Maa jonka aika unohti ( Finland ), Tanrilarin dehseti ( Turkey )

5.5

The Land That Time Forgot

The Land That Time Forgot movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Land That Time Forgot 1975

  • Resolution

    1280x696 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    5979 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1041 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    421 MB

 

Watch online The Land That Time Forgot 1975

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
102 min
$0.95 WATCH ONLINE

Doug McClure

Bowen Tyler

John McEnery

Captain Von Schoenvorts

Susan Penhaligon

Lisa Clayton

Keith Barron

Bradley

Storyline

During World War I, a German U-boat sinks a British ship and takes the survivors on board. After it takes a wrong turn, the submarine takes them to the unknown land of Caprona, where they find dinosaurs and neanderthals.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma151998

Grade

A+

great classic10 December 2016

I first saw this film when I was a child, it had always stuck out in my mind and I was lucky enough to see it again recently.

Although the effects are not spectacular, they aren't terrible. In fact they are pretty good considering the era.

Stephanie

Karma29830

Grade

D+

:-P19 May 2016

A really bad movie even in the decade it was made in.

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.11 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Question18 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Thriller, Sci-Fi, Fantasy, Drama, Adventure movies

A Bridge Too Far (1977)

The true story of Operation Market Garden, the Allies attempt, in September 1944, to hasten the end of WW2 by driving through...

Cast: Stuart Blake ...
Download A Bridge Too Far
Buy A Bridge Too Far

Revenge of the Pink Panther (1978)

To prove that he still is strong and powerful, Philippe Douvier decides to kill Chief Inspector Jacques Clouseau. Once...

Cast: Peter Sellers ...
Download Revenge of the Pink Panther
Buy Revenge of the Pink Panther

Merlin (1998)

The legend of King Arthur, this time, from the perspective of the King's Wizard, Merlin. Merlin is a creature born of pagan...

Director: Steve Barron   Cast: Sam Neill ...
Download Merlin
Buy Merlin

Crossed Swords (1977)

Tom Canty is a poor English boy who bears a remarkable resemblance to Edward, Prince of Wales and son of King Henry VIII. The...

Cast: Oliver Reed ...
Download Crossed Swords
Buy Crossed Swords

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

The movie starts out with Arthur, King of the Britons, looking for knights to sit with him at Camelot. He finds many knights...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer