The Last Days of Disco 1998

Also Known As

A diszkó végnapjai ( Hungary ), Les derniers jours du disco ( France ), Los últimos días del disco ( Argentina ), O Fim da Era Discoteca ( Brazil ), Os últimos Embalos da Disco ( Brazil ), Stous rythmous tis disco ( Greece ), The Last Days of Disco ( Spain )

6.3

The Last Days of Disco

Enjoy watching the full movie The Last Days of Disco online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Last Days of Disco loosely depicts the "last days" at a disco palace, where drugs, sex and weirdness ran rampant. The story centers around a group of friends who frequent the disco and each other. All the characters are searching for something to make their lives more fulfilling. Some are searching for everlasting love and some are just wanting something different. As the disco is closed, they all wonder can disco ever really be dead?

The Last Days of Disco movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Last Days of Disco 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x368 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    767 kbps

  • Size

    739 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    524 MB

 

Watch online The Last Days of Disco 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
113 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.27 April 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Question20 March 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

Lucky Luke

Karma89121

Grade

C+

Comedy Drama23 January 2012

Has anyone seen this

See more Comedy, Drama, Music, Romance movies

Contraband (2012)

Chris Faraday once smuggled illegal items or contraband into the country on freighters. He left that life behind, got married,...

Cast: Laura Iglesias ...
Download Contraband
Buy Contraband

We Need to Talk About Kevin (2012)

Eva Khatchadourian is trying to piece together her life following the "incident". Once a successful travel writer, she is...

Cast: Aaron Blakely ...
Download We Need to Talk About Kevin
Buy We Need to Talk About Kevin

Underworld (2003)

Vampires and Werewolves have been sworn enemies for hundreds of years. Now fought in a Gothic-like setting, the conflict takes...

Cast: Kevin Grevioux ...
Download Underworld
Buy Underworld

Zodiac (2007)

A serial killer in the San Francisco Bay Area taunts police with his letters and cryptic messages. We follow the investigators...

Cast: Chloë Sevigny ...
Download Zodiac
Buy Zodiac

The Aviator (2004)

The script begins as a young Hughes directs one of Scorsese's favorite films, Hell's Angels. Hughes was so obsessed with...

Director: Martin Scorsese   Cast: Leonardo DiCaprio ...
Download The Aviator
Buy The Aviator

How Do You Know (2010)

Cast: Reese Witherspoon ...
Download How Do You Know
Buy How Do You Know

Nothing But the Truth (2009)

Thinking Pulitzer Prize and hoping to bring down a President, D.C. political columnist Rachel Armstrong writes that the...

Cast: Kate Beckinsale ...
Download Nothing But the Truth
Buy Nothing But the Truth

Freeway (1996)

Little Red Riding Hood for the 1990's: After her mom and step-dad are arrested, 15-year-old Vanessa Lutz decides that instead...

Cast: Kiefer Sutherland ...
Download Freeway
Buy Freeway

Too Big to Fail (2011)

HBO made a movie about the economic crisis Too Big to Fail. New York Times reporter Andrew Sorkin has recently published a book...

Director: Curtis Hanson   Cast: Andrew Ross Sorkin ...
Download Too Big to Fail
Buy Too Big to Fail

In Love and War (1996)

Reporter Ernest Hemingway is an ambulance driver in Italy during World War I. While bravely risking his life in the line of...

Director: Richard Attenborough  
Download In Love and War
Buy In Love and War

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

The Last Days of Disco awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer