The Last Flight of Noah's Ark 1980

Also Known As

A Última Viagem da Arca de Noé ( Brazil / Portugal ), Bruchlandung im Paradies ( West Germany ), El último vuelo del arca de Noé ( Spain ), Enas trellos trellos Rovinsonas ( Greece ), I iptameni kivotos tou Noe ( Greece ), L'ultimo viaggio dell'arca di Noè ( Italy ), Le dernier vol de l'arche de Noé ( France ), Noahs Ark går på vingerne ( Denmark ), Ostatni lot arki Noego ( Poland ), Purjehtiva pommikone ( Finland ), Sista resan med Noahs ark ( Sweden ), Utolsó repülés Noé bárkáján ( Hungary )

5.3

The Last Flight of Noah's Ark

Release date

The Last Flight of Noah's Ark movie on:

imdb wiki

Elliott Gould

Noah Dugan

Geneviève Bujold

Bernadette Lafleur

Rick Schroder

Bobby

Vincent Gardenia

Stoney

Storyline

When Noah Dugan agrees to fly missionary Bernadette Lafleur and her cargo of animals to a remote island, its only because he is on the run from a couple of bookies. What neither of them know is that two of Miss Lafleur's young students have stowed away with the animals & Miss Lafleur's transistor radio has interfered with the plane's instruments and they're all now miles off course. After a forced landing on a remote island, Dugan, Bernadette, Bobby and Julie discover ... more


User opinions Post comment!

richie74

Karma300606

Grade

B+

This is a IMDB page Review19 April 2013

IMDB Review:

In fact, it wasnt Bette Midler who first brought new fresh spirit into the heavy-handed 7Os and 80s Disney productions. It was people like Elliott Gould who originally provided the shot in the arm that Disney needed. In this movie he lends his wise-cracking, happy-go-lucky... more

richie74

Karma300606

Grade

B+

please any info about movie18 April 2013

any comment please on viewing this Disney family adventure Classic movie. tks

See more Adventure, Family movies

Contagion (2011)

Soon after her return from a business trip to Hong Kong, Beth Emhoff dies from what is a flu or some other type of infection....

Cast: Walt Sloan ...
Download Contagion
Buy Contagion

Midway (1976)

The summer of 1942 brought Naval stalemate to the Pacific as the American and Japanese fleets stood at even numbers each...

Director: Jack Smight   Cast: Charlton Heston ...
Download Midway
Buy Midway

The Black Cauldron (1985)

Centuries ago, in the land of Prydain, a young man named, Taran is given the task of protecting Hen Wen, a magical oracular...


Download The Black Cauldron
Buy The Black Cauldron

The Missouri Breaks (1976)

Tom Logan is a horse thief. Rancher David Braxton has horses, and a daughter, worth stealing. But Braxton has just hired Lee...

Director: Arthur Penn   Cast: Marlon Brando ...
Download The Missouri Breaks
Buy The Missouri Breaks

A Knife for the Ladies (1974)

A mutilating knife-killer haunts the small Southwest-desert town of Mescal. Though most victims have been prostitutes, the...

Director: Larry G. Spangler   Cast: Jack Elam ...
Download A Knife for the Ladies
Buy A Knife for the Ladies

Hoffa (1992)

Jack Nicholson's portrait of Union leader James R. Hoffa, as seen through the eyes of his friend, Bobby Ciaro (Danny DeVito)....

Cast: Danny DeVito ...
Download Hoffa
Buy Hoffa

Who Finds a Friend Finds a Treasure (1981)

Alan gets a map to some war treasure which the Japanese army left behind on a small Pacific island at the end of World War II....

Cast: Terence Hill ...
Download Who Finds a Friend Finds a Treasure
Buy Who Finds a Friend Finds a Treasure

2011 CMT Music Awards (2011)

Director: Hamish Hamilton   Cast: Lauren Alaina ...
Download 2011 CMT Music Awards
Buy 2011 CMT Music Awards

The Muppets Take Manhattan (1984)

After graduating college, the Muppets travel to Manhattan to have someone produce their musical "Manhattan Melodies". When it...

Cast: Frank Oz ...
Download The Muppets Take Manhattan
Buy The Muppets Take Manhattan

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

The Last Flight of Noah's Ark awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer