Download The Last Man on Earth 1964 movie

Also Known As

El último hombre sobre la Tierra ( Spain )

6.9

The Last Man on Earth

Enjoy watching the full movie The Last Man on Earth online after the simple registration!

Storyline

When a disease turns all of humanity into the living dead, the last man on earth becomes a reluctant vampire hunter.

When a plague devastated life on Earth, the population died or became a sort of zombie living in the dark. Dr. Robert Morgan is the unique healthy survivor on the planet, having a routine life for his own survival: he kills the night creatures along the day and maintains the safety of his house, to be protected along the night. He misses his ... more

The Last Man on Earth movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Last Man on Earth 1964

  • Resolution

    1280x536 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    3359 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1000 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    480x192 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    400 MB

 

Preview

Watch online The Last Man on Earth 1964

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
86 min
WATCH ONLINE

Vincent Price

Dr. Robert Morgan

Franca Bettoia

Ruth Collins

Emma Danieli

Virginia Morgan

Giacomo Rossi-Stuart

Ben Cortman


User opinions Post comment!

Heather

Karma49857

Grade

B+

The Last Man on Earth30 June 2014

This movie was okay.

Sandy

Karma87018

Grade

B+

COMMENT FOR "THE LAST MAN ON EARTH."26 December 2011

Pretty scary for its time. If you like zombie films, then I recommend it highly. Vincent Price was awsome. They're after his blood!

See more Horror, Sci-Fi movies

The Ten Commandments (1956)

The Egyptian Prince, Moses, learns of his true heritage as a Hebrew and his divine mission as the deliverer of his people....

Cast: Kent Lewis Richland ...
Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

See more 1964 movies

Woman in the Dunes (1964)

An entomologist on vacation is trapped by local villagers into living with a woman whose life task is shoveling sand for them.


Download Woman in the Dunes
Buy Woman in the Dunes

Harakiri (1964)

In 1630, after a long period of peace in Japan following the end of the clans, thousand of samurais do not have masters and are...


Download Harakiri
Buy Harakiri

12 O'Clock High (1964)

This series chronicles the adventures--in the air and on the ground--of the men of the 918th Bombardment Group of the U.S....


Download 12 O'Clock High
Buy 12 O'Clock High

Seance on a Wet Afternoon (1964)

Myra, a self-styled psychic in London, concocts a scheme to gain celebrity. She convinces Billy, her weak-willed husband, to...


Download Seance on a Wet Afternoon
Buy Seance on a Wet Afternoon

The Addams Family (1964)

The Addams Family is not your typical family: they take delight in most of the things that "normal" people would be terrified...


Download The Addams Family
Buy The Addams Family

The Rogues (1964)

The cousins Sinclair and Fleming are con-men so successful they no longer need to con. They can be persuaded, however, to use...


Download The Rogues
Buy The Rogues

Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer (1964)

A misfit reindeer and his friends look for a place that will accept them.

Sam the snowman tells us the story of...


Download Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer
Buy Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer

The Silence (1964)

"The Silence" is about the emotional distance between two sisters. The younger one is still attractive enough to pick up a...


Download The Silence
Buy The Silence

The Last Man on Earth awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer