The Last Metro 1980

Also Known As

Az utolsó metró ( Hungary ), Den sidste metro ( Denmark ), Die letzte Metro ( West Germany ), El último subte ( Argentina ), El último metro ( Spain ), L'ultimo metrò ( Italy ), Le dernier métro ( France ), O Último Metrô ( Brazil / Portugal ), Ostatnie metro ( Poland ), Son metro ( Turkey ), The Last Metro ( International ), To teleftaio metro ( Greece ), Viimeinen metro ( Finland )

7.4

The Last Metro

Enjoy watching the full movie The Last Metro online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Paris, 1942. Lucas Steiner is a Jew and was compelled to leave the country. His wife Marion, an actress, directs the theater for him. She tries to keep the theater alive with a new play, and hires Bernard Granger for the leading role. But Lucas is actually hiding in the basement... A film about art and life.

The Last Metro movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Last Metro 1980

  • Resolution

    1200x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4659 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x432 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1520 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x288 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    610 MB

 

Watch online The Last Metro 1980

Language
French
Subtitles
English
Runtime
133 min
WATCH ONLINE

Catherine Deneuve

Marion Steiner

Gérard Depardieu

Bernard Granger

Jean Poiret

Jean-Loup Cottins

Andréa Ferréol

Arlette Guillaume


User opinions Post comment!

richie74

Karma300471

Grade

B+

Pretty Good Drama Romance movie18 October 2011

Well acted Award winning movie. Worth viewing

richie74

Karma300471

Grade

B+

please any info16 October 2011

any comment please on viewing this movie. tks

See more Drama, Romance movies

The 400 Blows (1959)

A young Parisian boy, Antoine Doinel, neglected by his derelict parents, skips school, sneaks into movies, runs away from home,...

Cast: François Truffaut ...
Download The 400 Blows
Buy The 400 Blows

Unhook the Stars (1996)

Character study about Mildred, an elderly woman who has spent her life caring for others. When her daughter finally leaves...

Cast: Gena Rowlands ...
Download Unhook the Stars
Buy Unhook the Stars

The Birdcage (1996)

Armand Goldman owns a popular drag nightclub in South Miami Beach. His long-time lover, Albert, stars there as Starina. "Their"...

Cast: Mike Starr ...
Download The Birdcage
Buy The Birdcage

Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra (2002)

The Egyptian Queen Cleopatra bets against the Roman Emperor, Julius Caesar, that her people are still great, even if the times...

Cast: Alain Chabat ...
Download Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra
Buy Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

The Last Metro awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer