Download The Last Shot 2004 movie

Also Known As

Luzes, Câmera, Ação ( Brazil ), Providence ( USA ), Último golpe, El ( Spain )

5.7

The Last Shot

Enjoy watching the full movie The Last Shot online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Straight shooter agent Joe Devine has been assigned to cook up an elaborate scheme to take down infamous mob boss John Gotti. He assumes the role of a Hollywood producer and tells all the right lies to enlist a stooge to help execute his sting. He finds unsuspecting wannabe director Steven Schatz, who'd do just about everything to get the chance to direct a feature. Schatz falls hook, line, and sinker for the pitch, but what Devine doesn't tell Schatz is that the movie ... more

The Last Shot movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Last Shot 2004

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x336 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    976 kbps

  • Size

    749 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    412 MB

 

Watch online The Last Shot 2004

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
93 min
WATCH ONLINE

Matthew Broderick

Steven Schats

Alec Baldwin

Joe Devine

Toni Collette

Emily French

Tony Shalhoub

Tommy Sanz


User opinions Post comment!

Movie Berry

26November 2009

«The Last Shot» is a 2004 comedy. Eager to shoot his debut film away from meddling Hollywood fat cats, a young filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) accepts generous funding from a mysterious investor (Alec Baldwin). But the novice director gets more than he bargained for: Mr. Deep Pockets is actually an undercover agent who uses the movie shoot to camouflage a sting operation. Also stars Toni Collette, Calista Flockhart, Ray Liotta and Tony Shalhoub. «The Last Shot» directed by Jeff Nathanson. Hurry up to download «The Last Shot»!

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma104191

Grade

B+

The Last Shot07 October 2013

Good entertainment. I enjoy both Matthew Broderick and Alec Baldwin with their seemingly natural ability to make me laugh. This is not a laugh out loud movie but rather a continuous stream of funny and quirky. I loved this one.

Lizzy

Karma1733450

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.08 September 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1749410

Grade

C+

question30 July 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Comedy movies

Cars (2006)

A hot-shot race-car named Lightning McQueen gets waylaid in Radiator Springs, where he finds the true meaning of friendship and...

Cast: Bob Peterson ...
Download Cars
Buy Cars

Meet the Parents (2000)

A Jewish male nurse plans to ask his live-in girl friend to marry him. However, he learns that her strict father expects to be...

Cast: Kali Rocha ...
Download Meet the Parents
Buy Meet the Parents

Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009)

The world-famous singing preteen chipmunk trio return to contend with the pressures of school, celebrity, and a rival female...

Cast: Rachele Brooke Smith ...
Download Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
Buy Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel

Barton Fink (1991)

In 1941, New York intellectual playwright Barton Fink comes to Hollywood to write a Wallace Beery wrestling picture. Staying in...

Cast: Christopher Murney ...
Download Barton Fink
Buy Barton Fink

Youth in Revolt (2010)

At 16, Nick Twisp is wry about his teen funk: he lives in Oakland with his sex-addled mother; his father's child support is her...

Cast: Bruce Lawson ...
Download Youth in Revolt
Buy Youth in Revolt

The Departed (2006)

In South Boston, the state police force is waging war on Irish American organized crime. Young undercover cop Billy Costigan is...

Cast: James Badge Dale ...
Download The Departed
Buy The Departed

The Hunt for Red October (1990)

In November 1984, the Soviet Union's best submarine Captain in their newest sub violates orders and heads for the U.S. Is he...

Director: John McTiernan   Cast: Timothy Carhart ...
Download The Hunt for Red October
Buy The Hunt for Red October

Crossing Over (2009)

Crossing Over is a multi-character canvas about immigrants of different nationalities struggling to achieve legal status in Los...

Cast: Merik Tadros ...
Download Crossing Over
Buy Crossing Over

Once Were Warriors (1995)

Set in urban Auckland (New Zealand) this movie tells the story of the Heke family. Jake Heke is a violent man who beats his...

Director: Lee Tamahori   Cast: Rena Owen ...
Download Once Were Warriors
Buy Once Were Warriors

The Good Shepherd (2006)

Laconic and self-contained, Edward Wilson heads CIA covert operations during the Bay of Pigs. The agency suspects that Castro...

Cast: Timothy Hutton ...
Download The Good Shepherd
Buy The Good Shepherd

See more 2004 movies

Monster (2004)

Dr. Kenzou Tenma, a Japanese neurosurgeon, is one of the best doctors in Germany. He's respected by his peers, he's engaged and...


Download Monster
Buy Monster

Wonderfalls (2004)

Jaye and Eric start to get closer while helping a Russian woman who came to America to meet her on-line fianc?, Peter, who...


Download Wonderfalls
Buy Wonderfalls

Alone in the Wilderness (2004)

Documentary tells the story of Dick Proenneke who, in the late 1960s, built his own cabin in the wilderness at the base of the...


Download Alone in the Wilderness
Buy Alone in the Wilderness

One Piece (2004)

The man who had acquired everything in this world, the Pirate King, is Gol D. Roger. The final words he said at the execution...


Download One Piece
Buy One Piece

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer