The Lathe of Heaven 1980

Also Known As

La rueda celeste ( Spain )

7.3

The Lathe of Heaven

Enjoy watching the full movie The Lathe of Heaven online after the simple registration!

Storyline

George Orr, a man whose dreams can change waking reality, tries to suppress this unpredictable gift with drugs. Dr. Haber, an assigned psychiatrist, discovers the gift to be real and hypnotically induces Mr. Orr to change reality for the benefit of mankind --- with bizarre and frightening results.

The Lathe of Heaven movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Lathe of Heaven 1980

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    971 kbps

  • Size

    894 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    478 MB

 

Watch online The Lathe of Heaven 1980

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
105 min
WATCH ONLINE

Bruce Davison

George Orr

Peyton E. Park

Mannie Ahrens (as Peyton Park)

Niki Flacks

Penny Crouch

Kevin Conway

Dr. William Haber


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

rooster

Karma174468

Grade

C+

Thx23 October 2016

for comments.

kitwalker66

Karma20

Grade

A+

Lathe of Heaven04 November 2014

Not to be missed! I saw this when it was new and I've never forgotten it. I'm pleased to find it on MovieBerry!

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.21 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie25 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?19 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

question19 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (6) >>
See more Sci-Fi movies

High Crimes (2002)

High powered lawyer Claire Kubik finds her world turned upside down when her husband, who she thought was Tom Kubik, is...

Director: Carl Franklin   Cast: Ashley Judd ...
Download High Crimes
Buy High Crimes

2001: A Space Odyssey (1968)

"2001" is a story of evolution. Sometime in the distant past, someone or something nudged evolution by placing a monolith on...

Cast: Sheraton Blount ...
Download 2001: A Space Odyssey
Buy 2001: A Space Odyssey

X-Men (2000)

In the near future, when children are being born with a special X-factor in their genes, giving them special powers and making...

Cast: Tom DeSanto ...
Download X-Men
Buy X-Men

Ulzanas Raid (1972)

Report reaches the US cavalry that the Apache leader Ulzana has left his reservation with a band of followers. A compassionate...

Director: Robert Aldrich   Cast: Burt Lancaster ...
Download Ulzanas Raid
Buy Ulzanas Raid

Tombstone (1993)

After success cleaning up Dodge City, Wyatt Earp moves to Tombstone, Arizona, and wishes to get rich in obscurity. He meets his...

Cast: Cecil Hoffman ...
Download Tombstone
Buy Tombstone

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

Rumpole of the Bailey (1980)

Horace Rumpole is an "Old Bailey Hack," one of the underpaid barristers who ply the courtrooms of the Old Bailey, London's...


Download Rumpole of the Bailey
Buy Rumpole of the Bailey

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

The Lathe of Heaven awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer