The Lost Patrol 1934

Also Known As

A Patrulha Perdida ( Brazil / Portugal ), Az elveszett őrjárat ( Hungary ), Den osynliga fienden ( Sweden ), Der vermißte Spähtrupp ( Germany ), Die letzte Patrouille ( Germany ), Die verlorene Patrouille ( Austria ), Die vermißte Patrouille ( Germany ), I hameni merarhia ( Greece ), Kadonnut partio ( Finland ), La patrouille perdue ( France ), La patrulla perdida ( Argentina / Spain ), La patrulla perduda ( Spain ), La pattuglia sperduta ( Italy ), Til sidste mand ( Denmark )

7.0

The Lost Patrol

Release date

The Lost Patrol movie on:

imdb wiki

Victor McLaglen

The Sergeant

Boris Karloff

Sanders

Wallace Ford

Morelli

Reginald Denny

Brown


See more Adventure, War movies

Fort Apache (1948)

In John Ford's sombre exploration mythologising of American heroes, he slowly reveals the character of Owen Thursday, who sees...

Director: John Ford   Cast: John Wayne ...
Download Fort Apache
Buy Fort Apache

How Green Was My Valley (1941)

Life is hard in a Welsh mining town and no less so for the Morgan family. Seen through the eyes of the family's youngest, Huw,...

Cast: Gibson Gowland ...
Download How Green Was My Valley
Buy How Green Was My Valley

A Chump at Oxford (1940)

With Stan in drag, the boys get jobs as a butler and maid for a dinner party at the Vandevere's. After that ends in disaster,...

Director: Alfred J. Goulding   Cast: Stan Laurel ...
Download A Chump at Oxford
Buy A Chump at Oxford

The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance (1962)

When Senator Ransom Stoddard returns home to Shinbone for the funeral of Tom Doniphon, he recounts to a local newspaper editor...

Cast: Willis Bouchey ...
Download The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance
Buy The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance

The Man Who Laughs (1928)

Gwynplaine, son of Lord Clancharlie, has a permanent smile carved on his face by the King, in revenge for Gwynplaine's father's...

Cast: Broderick O'Farrell ...
Download The Man Who Laughs
Buy The Man Who Laughs

20000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954)

The oceans during the late 1860-92s are no longer safe; many ships have been lost. Sailors have returned to port with stories...

Director: Richard Fleischer   Cast: Kirk Douglas ...
Download 20000 Leagues Under the Sea
Buy 20000 Leagues Under the Sea

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse (1921)

Madariaga is an Argentinian cattle baron with two daughters: one married a Frenchman, the other a German. Madariaga favors his...

Cast: Pomeroy Cannon ...
Download The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Buy The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse

The Birth of a Nation (1915)

Two brothers, Phil and Ted Stoneman, visit their friends in Piedmont, South Carolina: the family Cameron. This friendship is...

Cast: Fred Hamer ...
Download The Birth of a Nation
Buy The Birth of a Nation

Bride of Frankenstein (1935)

Dr. Frankenstein and his monster both turn out to be alive, not killed as previously believed. Dr. Frankenstein wants to get...

Cast: Elsa Lanchester ...
Download Bride of Frankenstein
Buy Bride of Frankenstein

Shadow of a Doubt (1943)

The Newton family lead a quiet life in the North California town of Santa Rosa. The Newton's eldest daughter, 'young Charlie',...

Director: Alfred Hitchcock   Cast: Teresa Wright ...
Download Shadow of a Doubt
Buy Shadow of a Doubt

See more 1934 movies

It Happened One Night (1934)

Ellie Andrews has just tied the knot with society aviator King Westley when she is whisked away to her father's yacht and out...


Download It Happened One Night
Buy It Happened One Night

Wild Gold (1934)

A young man desperately in love with a nightclub singer sees an opportunity to spend some time alone with her when they're...


Download Wild Gold
Buy Wild Gold

Twentieth Century (1934)

In young Lily Garland, Broadway impresario producer Oscar Jaffe sees the next big star, a view not shared by others. However,...


Download Twentieth Century
Buy Twentieth Century

The Thin Man (1934)

In New York, Dorothy Wynant visits her father, the inventor Clyde Wynant, with her fiancé to tell him that she is going to get...


Download The Thin Man
Buy The Thin Man

The Scarlet Empress (1934)

Young Princess Sophia of Germany is taken to Russia to marry the half-wit Grand Duke Peter, son of the Empress. The domineering...


Download The Scarlet Empress
Buy The Scarlet Empress

Dinner at Eight (1934)

Millicent Jordan is pre-occupied with the plans she is making for a high-class dinner party. Her husband Oliver is in failing...


Download Dinner at Eight
Buy Dinner at Eight

Tarzan and His Mate (1934)

In the first sequel to Tarzan, the Ape Man, Harry Holt returns to Africa to head up a large ivory expedition. This time he...


Download Tarzan and His Mate
Buy Tarzan and His Mate

It's a Gift (1934)

The owner of a general store (Harold Bisonette) is hounded by his status-anxious wife ("That's 'Bee-soh-nay'" and "I have no...


Download It's a Gift
Buy It's a Gift

The Scarlet Pimpernel (1934)

London fop Percy Blakeney is also secretly the Scarlet Pimpernel who, in a variety of disguises, makes repeated daring trips to...


Download The Scarlet Pimpernel
Buy The Scarlet Pimpernel

Imitation of Life (1934)

Bea Pullman and her daughter Jessie have had a hard time making ends meet since Bea's husband died. Help comes in the form of...


Download Imitation of Life
Buy Imitation of Life

The Lost Patrol awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer