The MacKintosh Man

Also Known As

Der Mackintosh Mann ( West Germany )

6.4

The MacKintosh Man
  • John Huston

  • 01 August 1973

  • Thriller

  • UK

  • 98 min

  • 6.4

The MacKintosh Man movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The MacKintosh Man

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1838 kbps

  • Size

    1474 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    459 MB

 

Watch online The MacKintosh Man

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
98 min
WATCH ONLINE

Cast Open full cast

Paul Newman

Rearden

Dominique Sanda

Mrs. Smith

James Mason

Sir George Wheeler

Harry Andrews

Mackintosh

Storyline

Joseph Rearden takes the fall for a robbery and winds up in the Scrubs. From there he escapes in the company of a convicted spy and is taken to a remote manor at an unknown location where he is kept isolated. He overpowers his guard and flees, but nothing is quite what it seems in this drama of intrigue as Rearden pursues his quarry from Ireland to Malta.


See also

North Sea Hijack (1980)

A terrorist (Anthony Perkins) holds an offshore drilling rig and production platform for ransom in the North Sea. Ffolkes...

Cast: Roger Moore ...
Download North Sea Hijack
Buy North Sea Hijack

Too Late the Hero (1970)

In the spring of 1942, in Southwest Pacific, Captain John G. Nolan postpones the leave of the volunteer Lieutenant, Sam Lawson....

Cast: Michael Caine ...
Download Too Late the Hero
Buy Too Late the Hero

The Viking Queen (1967)

To honour her father's dying wish, Queen Salina shares the rule of Icena with Justinian, a fair and just Roman. This displeases...

Cast: Don Murray ...
Download The Viking Queen
Buy The Viking Queen

The Great Train Robbery (1979)

Sutherland and Connery wish to rob a moving train's safe in Victorian England. They need wax impressions of keys, coffins, dead...

Cast: Sean Connery ...
Download The Great Train Robbery
Buy The Great Train Robbery

Khartoum (1966)

After an Egyptian army, commanded by British officers, is destroyed in a battle in the Sudan in the 1880's, the British...

Director: Basil Dearden   Cast: Charlton Heston ...
Download Khartoum
Buy Khartoum

The Hobbit (1977)

Bilbo Baggins the Hobbit was just minding his own business, when his occasional visitor Gandalf the Wizard drops in one evening...

Cast: Orson Bean ...
Download The Hobbit
Buy The Hobbit

An Ideal Husband (1999)

Sir Robert Chiltern is a successful Government minister, well-off and with a loving wife. All this is threatened when Mrs...

Cast: Cate Blanchett ...
Download An Ideal Husband
Buy An Ideal Husband

The Flight of the Phoenix (1965)

A cargo plane goes down in a sandstorm in the Sahara with less than a dozen men on board. One of the passengers is an airplane...

Cast: James Stewart ...
Download The Flight of the Phoenix
Buy The Flight of the Phoenix

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Last Man Standing (1996)

John Smith is an amoral gunslinger in the days of Prohibition. On the lam from his latest (unspecified) exploits, he happens...

Cast: Bruce Willis ...
Download Last Man Standing
Buy Last Man Standing

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer