The Miniver Story 1950

Also Known As

A História dos Miniver ( Portugal ), A Miniver-történet ( Hungary ), Addio signora Miniver! ( Italy ), De geschiedenis der Minivers ( Belgium ), Drewniany kon ( Poland ), Familjen Miniver ( Sweden ), Hjemme hos Minivers ( Denmark ), Hyvästi, Mrs. Miniver ( Finland ), Ihr Geheimnis ( West Germany ), L'histoire des Miniver ( Belgium / France ), La historia de los Miniver ( Spain ), Sippur Miniver ( Israel ), To telos tis kas Miniver ( Greece )

6.2

The Miniver Story

Release date

The Miniver Story movie on:

imdb wiki

Greer Garson

Kay Miniver

Walter Pidgeon

Clem Miniver

John Hodiak

Spike Romway

Leo Genn

Steve Brunswick


See more Drama movies

Mary Poppins (1964)

The movie combines songs, color and sequences of live action blended with the movements of animated figures. Mary Poppins is a...

Cast: Arthur Treacher ...
Download Mary Poppins
Buy Mary Poppins

Bedknobs and Broomsticks (1971)

During WWII in England, Charlie, Carrie, and Paul Rawlins are sent to live with Eglantine Price, an apprentice witch. Charlie...

Director: Robert Stevenson   Cast: Angela Lansbury ...
Download Bedknobs and Broomsticks
Buy Bedknobs and Broomsticks

W.E. (2012)

The affair between King Edward VIII and American divorcée Wallis Simpson, and a contemporary romance between a married woman...

Cast: Annabelle Wallis ...
Download W.E.
Buy W.E.

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)

When Willy Wonka decides to let five children into his chocolate factory, he decides to release five golden tickets in five...

Cast: Franziska Troegner ...
Download Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Buy Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

The Prince & Me (2004)

At a Wisconsin university, local farmer's daughter Paige Morgan is intrigued by odd Danish exchange student Edvard 'Eddie', who...

Cast: Barbora Kodetová ...
Download The Prince & Me
Buy The Prince & Me

Sherlock Holmes (2009)

After finally catching serial killer and occult "sorcerer" Lord Blackwood, legendary sleuth Sherlock Holmes and his assistant...

Cast: Ned Dennehy ...
Download Sherlock Holmes
Buy Sherlock Holmes

Caddyshack (1980)

Comical goings on at an exclusive golf club. All the members are wealthy and eccentric, and all the staff are poor and slightly...

Cast: Brian Doyle-Murray ...
Download Caddyshack
Buy Caddyshack

State Secret (1950)

Visiting in England, famed American surgeon Doctor John Marlowe is decoyed to a middle European country, and discovers the...

Cast: Douglas Fairbanks Jr. ...
Download State Secret
Buy State Secret

Margaret (2009)

Margaret Thatcher's final days as Prime Minister of Britain.

Director: James Kent   Cast: Roger Allam ...
Download Margaret
Buy Margaret

See more 1950 movies

Sunset Blvd. (1950)

The story, set in '50s Hollywood, focuses on Norma Desmond, a silent-screen goddess whose pathetic belief in her own...


Download Sunset Blvd.
Buy Sunset Blvd.

The Third Man (1950)

An out of work pulp fiction novelist, Holly Martins, arrives in a post war Vienna divided into sectors by the victorious...


Download The Third Man
Buy The Third Man

All About Eve (1950)

An ingenue insinuates herself in to the company of an established but aging stage actress and her circle of theater friends.


Download All About Eve
Buy All About Eve

Kind Hearts and Coronets (1950)

Louis Mazzini's mother's frequent tales of how her titled D'Ascoyne family shunned her after she eloped with an Italian...


Download Kind Hearts and Coronets
Buy Kind Hearts and Coronets

Harvey (1950)

The classic stage hit gets the Hollywood treatment in the story of Elwood P. Dowd who makes friends with a spirit taking the...


Download Harvey
Buy Harvey

Night and the City (1950)

Harry Fabian (Richard Widmark) is a London hustler with ambitious plans that never work out. One day, when he encounters the...


Download Night and the City
Buy Night and the City

In a Lonely Place (1950)

Screenwriter Dixon Steele, faced with the odious task of scripting a trashy bestseller, has hat-check girl Mildred Atkinson...


Download In a Lonely Place
Buy In a Lonely Place

Orpheus (1950)

The poet Orphée is popular among the general public but detested by the avant-garde at the Café des Poètes. A young poet is...


Download Orpheus
Buy Orpheus

The Asphalt Jungle (1950)

Doc Riedenschneider is renowned in the crime world for being meticulous in the planning of his capers. Just released from jail,...


Download The Asphalt Jungle
Buy The Asphalt Jungle

The Gunfighter (1950)

Aging gunslinger, Jimmy Ringo, rides into a strange town where he's immediately recognized. As kids gather at the saloon...


Download The Gunfighter
Buy The Gunfighter

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer