The Music Room 1963

Also Known As

Das Musikzimmer ( West Germany ), Jalsaghar ( India ), La sala da musica ( Italy ), Le salon de musique ( France ), Musiikkihuone ( Finland ), The Music Room ( / International ), Zeneszalon ( Hungary )

8.0

The Music Room

Enjoy watching the full movie The Music Room online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Biswambhar Roy is a zamindar (landlord) and the last of his kind. With the title, he has none of the perquisites, inheriting diminishing lands that are being eroded by the neighbouring river. But he must maintain the lifestyle of his heritage. This ostentation is most apparent in the grandest room of his mansion, the music room. Here he inports the finest musicians and dancers to perform, and invites the area's most important commoners. His wife's entreaties to control ... more

The Music Room movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Music Room 1963

  • Resolution

    1440x1080 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    Bengali

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    6714 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x544 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    Bengali

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    1357 kbps

  • Size

    1109 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    Bengali

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    457 MB

 

Watch online The Music Room 1963

Language
Bengali
Subtitles
English
Runtime
95 min
WATCH ONLINE

Chhabi Biswas

Huzur Biswambhar Roy

Padmadevi

Mahamaya, Roy's wife (as Padma...

Pinaki Sengupta

Khoka, Roy's Son

Gangapada Basu

Mahim Ganguly


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.26 January 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

question23 December 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Drama, Music movies

The Wire (2002)

Set in Baltimore, this show centers around the city's inner-city drug scene. It starts as mid-level drug dealer, D'Angelo...


Download The Wire
Buy The Wire

Band of Brothers (2001)

This is the story of "E" Easy Company, 506th Regiment of the 101st Airborne Division from their initial training starting in...

Cast: Damian Lewis ...
Download Band of Brothers
Buy Band of Brothers

Search for Danger (1949)

Director: Jack Bernhard   Cast: John Calvert ...
Download Search for Danger
Buy Search for Danger

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...

Cast: Sanjeev Bhaskar ...
Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Curveball (2015)

Nolan, an eager and outgoing small town boy, has adapted to living without his father who was mysteriously gunned down in front...

Cast: Adam Aalderks ...
Download Curveball
Buy Curveball

Till We Meet Again (2016)

Landing in the paradise of Thailand, cross cutting back to the main characters past life in New York, Erik ( Johan Matton) a...

Cast: Johan Matton ...
Download Till We Meet Again
Buy Till We Meet Again

Twin Peaks (1990)

The body of a young girl (Laura Palmer) is washed up on a beach near the small Washington state town of Twin Peaks. FBI Special...

Cast: Kyle MacLachlan ...
Download Twin Peaks
Buy Twin Peaks

Freaks and Geeks (1999)

It's the 1980s and at McKinley High, there's two different groups of teenagers, the Freaks with cool and charismatic Daniel...

Cast: Linda Cardellini ...
Download Freaks and Geeks
Buy Freaks and Geeks

Breaking Bad (2008)

When chemistry teacher Walter White is diagnosed with Stage III cancer and given only two years to live, he decides he has...


Download Breaking Bad
Buy Breaking Bad

Firefly (2002)

Captain Malcom 'Mal' Reynolds is a former galactic war veteran who is the captain of the transport ship "Serenity", Mal his...

Cast: Nathan Fillion ...
Download Firefly
Buy Firefly

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

The Music Room awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer