The Oblong Box 1969

Also Known As

Dance, Mephisto ( ), Edgar Allan Poe's The Oblong Box ( UK ), Elävänä haudattu ( Finland ), Ensarkomenos satanas ( Greece ), Im Todesgriff der roten Maske ( Austria / West Germany ), La caixa oblonga ( Spain ), La caja oblonga ( Spain ), La rossa maschera del terrore ( Italy ), Le cercueil vivant ( France ), Mies punaisen naamion takaa ( Finland ), O Ataúde do Morto-Vivo ( Brazil ), To feretro tou vrykolaka ( Greece ), Verenpunainen naamio ( Finland )

5.9

The Oblong Box

Release date

The Oblong Box movie on:

imdb wiki

Vincent Price

Julian

Christopher Lee

Dr. Newhartt

Rupert Davies

Kemp

Uta Levka

Heidi


User opinions Post comment!

Heather

Karma43067

Grade

B+

The Oblong Box30 June 2014

This movie was okay.

See more Horror movies

The Ten Commandments (1956)

To escape the edict of Egypt's Pharoah, Rameses I, condemning all first-born Hebrew males, the infant Moses is set adrift on...

Cast: Cecil B. DeMille ...
Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)

Three years after the onset of the Clone Wars; the noble Jedi Knights are spread out across the galaxy leading a massive clone...

Cast: Nick Gillard ...
Download Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
Buy Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith

Hugo (2011)

Hugo is an orphan boy living in the walls of a train station in 1930s Paris. He learned to fix clocks and other gadgets from...

Cast: Ed Sanders ...
Download Hugo
Buy Hugo

The Golden Compass (2007)

It was no ordinary life for a young girl: living among scholars in the hallowed halls of Jordan College and tearing...

Cast: Nicole Kidman ...
Download The Golden Compass
Buy The Golden Compass

Carry on Girls (1973)

Local councillor Sidney Fiddler persuades the Mayor to help improve the image of their rundown seaside town by holding a beauty...

Director: Gerald Thomas   Cast: Sid James ...
Download Carry on Girls
Buy Carry on Girls

The Great Mouse Detective (1986)

In Victorian London, England, a little mouse girl's toymaker father is abducted by a peglegged bat. She enlists the aid of...


Download The Great Mouse Detective
Buy The Great Mouse Detective

The Sundowners (1960)

In the Australian Outback, the Carmody family--Paddy, Ida and their teenage son Sean--are sheep drovers, always on the move....

Director: Fred Zinnemann   Cast: Deborah Kerr ...
Download The Sundowners
Buy The Sundowners

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)

An ancient Ring thought lost for centuries has been found, and through a strange twist in fate has been given to a small Hobbit...

Cast: Philip Grieve ...
Download The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring

Glorious 39 (2011)

1939 is set between present-day London and the idyllic British countryside in the time before the beginning of the Second World...

Cast: Joy McBrinn ...
Download Glorious 39
Buy Glorious 39

1941 (1979)

Hysteria grips California in the wake of the bombing of Pearl Harbor. An assorted group of defenders attempt to make the coast...

Cast: Ronnie McMillan ...
Download 1941
Buy 1941

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer