The Pagan Queen 2009

Also Known As

Koroleva Slavyan ( Russia ), Queen Libussa ( USA ), The Crown of Vysehrad ( USA )

2.1

The Pagan Queen

The Pagan Queen movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Pagan Queen 2009

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x336 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    869 kbps

  • Size

    700 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x240 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    437 MB

 

Watch online The Pagan Queen 2009

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
94 min
WATCH ONLINE
Storyline

THE PAGEN QUEEN is a historic drama with fantasy elements based on the legend of Libuse, the Slavic queen of 8th century Bohemia. Gifted with supernatural powers, a visionary and a seer, this extraordinary woman was able to see the future and in a turbulent time of cultural change founded the modern city of Prague. Libuse ruled as a woman over the tribes of the region with her two beautiful sisters Kazi and Teta and an army of women under the command of her best friend, ... more


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Movie Berry

22March 2010

«The Pagan Queen» is a 2009 drama. The Crown of Vysehrad is a historic drama with fantasy elements based on the love story between Libuse, the Slavic mythological heroine of 8th century Bohemia and queen of the Slavic tribes and Premysl a simple farmer. The film recreates the pagan, pre- Christian time period of the so called Dark Ages and shows that this magical epoch was in fact a time of ancient wisdom, perso- nal freedom, closeness to nature and open sensuality. «The Pagan Queen» directed by Constantin Werner. You can download «The Pagan Queen» from our site!

AnaB

Karma12174

Grade

A+

Fascinating08 April 2013

This is the legend of the founding of the City of Prague -- also a fable, since it warns of the dangers of greed and ambition, and yes, progress. As to magic and fantasy: Sorry, these are definitely low-tech. No mythical monsters or digital armies, just the old-fashioned gifts of healing and... more

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

COMMENT28 November 2012

The Pagan Queen is NOT very good, best to avoid. 28:11:12 13:14:35

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.03 December 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Question09 November 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Romance, History, Fantasy movies

Mission: Impossible (1996)

Based on the hit T.V. series. Jim Phelps was sent to Prague for a mission to prevent the theft of classified material. His wife...

Cast: Richard D. Sharp ...
Download Mission: Impossible
Buy Mission: Impossible

Bathory (2008)

Bathory is based on the legends surrounding the life and deeds of Countess Elizabeth Bathory known as the greatest murderess in...

Cast: Anna Friel ...
Download Bathory
Buy Bathory

Sex and Death 101 (2008)

Just before he's to marry Fiona, Roderick Blank receives an anonymous e-mail with 101 names on it; Fiona's is the 29th, the...

Cast: Robert Wisdom ...
Download Sex and Death 101
Buy Sex and Death 101

Lesbian Vampire Killers (2009)

Their women having been enslaved by the local pack of lesbian vampires thanks to an ancient curse, the remaining menfolk of a...

Cast: Paul McGann ...
Download Lesbian Vampire Killers
Buy Lesbian Vampire Killers

Bad Company (2002)

When a CIA agent is killed during a nuclear arms purchase, his partner Oakes, recruits his twin brother, Jake Hayes. Jake had...

Director: Joel Schumacher   Cast: Anthony Hopkins ...
Download Bad Company
Buy Bad Company

See more 2009 movies

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...


Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...


Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Life (2009)

David Attenborough's legendary BBC crew explains and shows wildlife all over planet earth in 10 episodes. The first is an...


Download Life
Buy Life

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

Horrible Histories (2009)

They are designed to get children interested in history by concentrating on the trivial, unusual, gory, or unpleasant.


Download Horrible Histories
Buy Horrible Histories

America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time (2009)

A retrospective special on ABCD featuring the top performances to date. Hosted by Randy Jackson and featuring interviews from...


Download America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time
Buy America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer