The Pentagon Wars 1998

Also Known As

Juguetes de guerra ( Spain ), Máquina de Guerra ( Brazil ), Oi polemoi tou Pentagonou ( Greece ), Pentagonin sota ( Finland ), Secret défense ( France ), To peirama tou Pentagonou ( Greece )

7.0

The Pentagon Wars

Enjoy watching the full movie The Pentagon Wars online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Air Force Lt. Col. John Burton was assigned to evaluate the usefulness of the Bradley Infantry Fighting Vehicle, an Army troop carrier/scout vehicle that, in its final redesign, was effectively a deathtrap for its occupants. Burton keeps trying to execute a proper live-fire armor test on it but is constantly subverted by his temporary commanding officer, Army Maj. Gen. Partridge, in order to get it under construction and in the field.

The Pentagon Wars movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Pentagon Wars 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    576x432 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1562 kbps

  • Size

    1288 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    479 MB

 

Watch online The Pentagon Wars 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
104 min
WATCH ONLINE

Kelsey Grammer

General Partridge

Cary Elwes

Colonel Burton

Viola Davis

Fanning

John C. McGinley

Colonel J.D. Bock


User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma157351

Grade

A+

great movie12 November 2015

Found this film very entertaining and loved the excellent direction of Richard Benjamin

See more Comedy, War movies

Treasure Buddies (2012)

Disney invites you on a treasure-hunting adventure with the Buddies!
Cut to the inside of the International Ballroom at...

Director: Robert Vince   Cast: Richard Riehle ...
Download Treasure Buddies
Buy Treasure Buddies

The Help (2011)

Set in Mississippi during the 1960s, Skeeter (Stone) is a southern society girl who returns from college determined to become a...

Cast: Ya'lita Thompson ...
Download The Help
Buy The Help

The Informant! (2009)

Mark Whitacre has worked for lysine developing company ADM for many years and has even found his way into upper management. But...

Director: Steven Soderbergh   Cast: Matt Damon ...
Download The Informant!
Buy The Informant!

Of Mice and Men (1992)

Based on John Steinbeck's 1937 classic tale of two travelling companions, George and Lennie, who wander the country during the...

Cast: Gary Sinise ...
Download Of Mice and Men
Buy Of Mice and Men

Norbit (2007)

Norbit is a normal person, who after being adopted by Mr. Wong, ends up being married to the very large, Rasputia. Norbit's...

Director: Brian Robbins   Cast: Eddie Murphy ...
Download Norbit
Buy Norbit

Ella Enchanted (2004)

Based on Gail Carson Levine's award winning novel, this is the story of Ella, a young woman who was given a "gift" of obedience...

Director: Tommy O'Haver   Cast: Anne Hathaway ...
Download Ella Enchanted
Buy Ella Enchanted

Commando (1985)

Colonel John Matrix is a retired Special Forces commando now living in the country with his daughter Jenny and are trying to...

Director: Mark L. Lester   Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger ...
Download Commando
Buy Commando

Marked for Death (1990)

Chicago DEA agent John Hatcher has just returned from Colombia, where his partner was killed in the line of duty by a drug...

Director: Dwight H. Little   Cast: Steven Seagal ...
Download Marked for Death
Buy Marked for Death

15 Minutes (2001)

When Eastern European criminals Oleg and Emil come to New York City to pick up their share of a heist score, Oleg steals a...

Cast: Robert De Niro ...
Download 15 Minutes
Buy 15 Minutes

The Adventures of Tintin (2011)

Having bought a model ship, the Unicorn, for a pound off a market stall Tintin is initially puzzled that the sinister Mr....

Cast: Jamie Bell ...
Download The Adventures of Tintin
Buy The Adventures of Tintin

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

The Pentagon Wars awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer