The Plague of the Zombies 1966

Also Known As

Epidemia de Zumbis ( Brazil ), Haudasta nousseet ( Finland ), I megali nyhta tou tromou ( Greece ), Im Bann des Voodoo-Priesters ( West Germany ), L'invasion des morts-vivants ( France ), La lunga notte dell'orrore ( Italy ), La maldición de los zombies ( Spain ), La plaga de los Zombies ( Spain ), Nächte des Grauens ( West Germany ), The Zombies ( ), Zombi, i megali nyhta tou tromou ( Greece ), Zombien rutto ( Finland ), Zombijárvány ( Hungary )

6.7

The Plague of the Zombies

Release date

The Plague of the Zombies movie on:

imdb wiki

André Morell

Sir James Forbes

Diane Clare

Sylvia Forbes

Brook Williams

Dr. Peter Tompson

Jacqueline Pearce

Alice Mary Tompson


See more Horror movies

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Tommy (1975)

Tommy is blind, deaf and dumb, but there is nothing wrong with him. As a small child, he accidentally witnessed the murder of...

Cast: Pete Townshend ...
Download Tommy
Buy Tommy

Ben-Hur (1959)

Judah Ben-Hur lives as a rich Jewish prince and merchant in Jerusalem at the beginning of the 1st century. Together with the...

Cast: Martha Scott ...
Download Ben-Hur
Buy Ben-Hur

The Bridge on the River Kwai (1957)

The film deals with the situation of British prisoners of war during World War II who are ordered to build a bridge to...

Cast: Percy Herbert ...
Download The Bridge on the River Kwai
Buy The Bridge on the River Kwai

The Three Musketeers (1974)

The young D'Artagnan arrives in Paris with dreams of becoming a king's musketeer. He meets and quarrels with three men, Athos,...

Director: Richard Lester   Cast: Oliver Reed ...
Download The Three Musketeers
Buy The Three Musketeers

Royal Flash (1975)

Cast: Malcolm McDowell ...
Download Royal Flash
Buy Royal Flash

Get Carter (1971)

A vicious London gangster, Jack Carter, travels to Newcastle for his brother's funeral. He begins to suspect that his brother's...

Director: Mike Hodges   Cast: Michael Caine ...
Download Get Carter
Buy Get Carter

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)

A young boy from Tatooine sets out on an adventure with an old Jedi named Obi-Wan Kenobi as his mentor to save Princess Leia...


Download Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Buy Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)

Darth Vader and the Empire are building a new, indestructible Death Star. Meanwhile, Han Solo has been imprisoned, and Luke...

Cast: Glyn Baker ...
Download Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
Buy Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi

10 Rillington Place (1971)

After subletting his upstairs London flat to a mentally deficient young man named Timothy Evans and his pregnant wife Beryl,...

Director: Richard Fleischer   Cast: Richard Attenborough ...
Download 10 Rillington Place
Buy 10 Rillington Place

See more 1966 movies

Star Trek (1966)

The adventures of the U.S.S. Enterprise, representing the United Federation of Planets on a five-year mission in outer space to...


Download Star Trek
Buy Star Trek

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (1966)

Bitter and hateful, the Grinch is irritated at the thought of the nearby village having a happy time celebrating Christmas. So...


Download How the Grinch Stole Christmas!
Buy How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

Dark Shadows (1966)

The story of Dark Shadows begins with newly hired governess Victoria Winters arriving at Collinwood, the Collins' estate in...


Download Dark Shadows
Buy Dark Shadows

It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown (1966)

The Peanuts gang celebrates Halloween, with Linus hoping that, finally, he will be visited by The Great Pumpkin; while Charlie...


Download It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown
Buy It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown

The Shop on Main Street (1966)

In 1942, in a small town in Czechoslovakia, the poor carpenter Tony Brtko is assigned "Aryanizator" of a small shop on the main...


Download The Shop on Main Street
Buy The Shop on Main Street

Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (1966)

George and Martha are a middle aged married couple, whose charged relationship is defined by vitriolic verbal battles, which...


Download Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Buy Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?

The Gospel According to St. Matthew (1966)

Along a rocky, barren coastline, Jesus begins teaching, primarily using parables. He attracts disciples; he's stern, brusque,...


Download The Gospel According to St. Matthew
Buy The Gospel According to St. Matthew

The Sword of Doom (1966)

Ryunosuke is a sociopathic samurai without compassion or scruples. When he is scheduled for an exhibition match at his fencing...


Download The Sword of Doom
Buy The Sword of Doom

Mission: Impossible (1966)

Jim Phelps is the head of a super-secret government agency ("Impossible Missions"), and is often given secret anonymous covert...


Download Mission: Impossible
Buy Mission: Impossible

The New Adventures of Superman (1966)

An animated series about the hero made famous in comic books and later in a live-action TV show. Superman, visitor from the...


Download The New Adventures of Superman
Buy The New Adventures of Superman

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer