The Prisoner of Second Avenue 1975

Also Known As

Das Nervenbündel ( West Germany )

6.8

The Prisoner of Second Avenue

The Prisoner of Second Avenue movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Prisoner of Second Avenue 1975

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x272 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    889 kbps

  • Size

    696 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    453 MB

 

Watch online The Prisoner of Second Avenue 1975

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
98 min
WATCH ONLINE

Jack Lemmon

Mel Edison

Anne Bancroft

Edna Edison

Gene Saks

Harry Edison

Elizabeth Wilson

Pauline

Storyline

The story of Mel and Edna (Jack Lemmon and Anne Bancroft), a middle-class, middle-aged, middle-happy couple living in a Manhattan high rise apartment building. Mel loses his job, the apartment is robbed, Edna gets a job, Mel loses his mind, Edna loses her job . . . to say nothing of the more minor tribulations of nosy neighbors, helpful relatives and exact bus fares. The couple suffers indignity after indignity (some self-inflicted) and when they seem on the verge of surrender, they thumb their noses defiantly and dig the trenches for battle.


See more Comedy movies

Perry Mason (1957)

Perry Mason is an attorney who specializes in defending seemingly indefensible cases. With the aid of his secretary Della...


Download Perry Mason
Buy Perry Mason

Rambo (2008)

Vietnam veteran John Rambo has survived many harrowing ordeals in his lifetime and has since withdrawn into a simple and...

Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Rambo
Buy Rambo

Rocky (1976)

Rocky Balboa is a struggling boxer trying to make the big time, working as a debt collector for a pittance. When heavyweight...

Cast: Frank Pesce ...
Download Rocky
Buy Rocky

Rocky III (1982)

After beating Apollo Creed and become World Heavyweight Champion, Rocky Balboa is enjoying his boxing and top lifestyle, being...

Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Rocky III
Buy Rocky III

The Jerk (1979)

Navin is an idiot. Hew grew up in Mississippi as adopted son of a black family. But at his 18th birthday he feels he wants to...

Cast: Steve Martin ...
Download The Jerk
Buy The Jerk

Zookeeper (2011)

A group of zoo animals decide to break their code of silence in order to help their lovable zookeeper (Kevin James) find love -...

Cast: Gary Roscoe ...
Download Zookeeper
Buy Zookeeper

Great Expectations (1998)

Based on Charles Dickens' timeless tale, this is a story of the love of a man for an unreachable woman. Updated to modern day...

Director: Alfonso Cuarón   Cast: Ethan Hawke ...
Download Great Expectations
Buy Great Expectations

The Fortune Cookie (1966)

A cameraman gets injured by a football player during a game and goes to the hospital. There, his cunning brother in law (who...

Cast: Jack Lemmon ...
Download The Fortune Cookie
Buy The Fortune Cookie

Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001)

1914: Milo Thatch, grandson of the great Thaddeus Thatch works in the boiler room of a museum. He knows that Atlantis was real,...

Cast: John Mahoney ...
Download Atlantis: The Lost Empire
Buy Atlantis: The Lost Empire

JFK (2013)

On November 22, 1963, president John F. Kennedy is assassinated in Dallas. Lee Harvey Oswald is arrested for the crime and...

Cast: Kevin Costner ...
Download JFK
Buy JFK

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

The movie starts out with Arthur, King of the Britons, looking for knights to sit with him at Camelot. He finds many knights...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

The Prisoner of Second Avenue awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer