The Rangers Take Over 1942

Also Known As

Hästtjuvarna vid Rio Grande ( Sweden )

The Rangers Take Over

Release date

The Rangers Take Over movie on:

imdb wiki

Dave O'Brien

Texas Ranger Tex Wyatt

James Newill

Texas Ranger Jim Steele

Guy Wilkerson

Panhandle Perkins

Iris Meredith

Jean Lorin


See more Western movies

Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936)

Longfellow Deeds lives in a small town, leading a small town kind of life - including playing the tuba in the town band. When a...

Cast: Gary Cooper ...
Download Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
Buy Mr. Deeds Goes to Town

The Sea of Grass (1947)

The highly melodramatic western begins with St. Louis resident Katharine Hepburn marrying New Mexico cattleman Spencer Tracy...

Director: Elia Kazan   Cast: Spencer Tracy ...
Download The Sea of Grass
Buy The Sea of Grass

Alvarez Kelly (1966)

Suave Mexican cattleman Alvarez Kelly has little interest in the Civil War except to make some money. But after a long drive to...

Cast: William Holden ...
Download Alvarez Kelly
Buy Alvarez Kelly

A Guy Named Joe (1943)

A sentimental, patriotic (if not propagandistic) Hollywood fantasy about a dead World War II bomber pilot, Maj. Pete Sandidge...

Cast: Spencer Tracy ...
Download A Guy Named Joe
Buy A Guy Named Joe

Bright Eyes (1934)

When a maid is accidentally hit by a car and killed, her young orphaned daughter is forced to live with the snooty couple her...

Cast: Shirley Temple ...
Download Bright Eyes
Buy Bright Eyes

Sergeant York (1949)

A hillbilly sharpshooter becomes one of the most celebrated American heroes of WWI when he single-handedly attacks and captures...

Cast: Rolf Lindau ...
Download Sergeant York
Buy Sergeant York

Hello, Dolly! (1969)

A matchmaker named Dolly Levi takes a trip to Yonkers, New York to see the "well-known unmarried half-a-millionaire," Horace...

Cast: Barbra Streisand ...
Download Hello, Dolly!
Buy Hello, Dolly!

Ace in the Hole (1951)

Charles Tatum, a down-on-his-luck reporter, takes a job with a small New Mexico newspaper. The job is pretty boring until he...

Cast: Frances Dominguez ...
Download Ace in the Hole
Buy Ace in the Hole

True Grit (1969)

The murder of her father sends a teenage tomboy, Mattie Ross (Kim Darby), on a mission of "justice", which involves avenging...

Director: Henry Hathaway   Cast: John Wayne ...
Download True Grit
Buy True Grit

Black Spurs (1965)

A dissatisfied ranch hand becomes a bounty hunter. He conspires with a crooked town boss to dirty up a neighboring village...

Director: R.G. Springsteen   Cast: Rory Calhoun ...
Download Black Spurs
Buy Black Spurs

See more 1942 movies

Casablanca (1942)

In World War II Casablanca, Rick Blaine, exiled American and former freedom fighter, runs the most popular nightspot in town....


Download Casablanca
Buy Casablanca

Donald's Snow Fight (1942)

It's snowed, and Donald is going sledding. Meanwhile, his newphews have built a snowman at the bottom of the hill. Donald aims...


Download Donald's Snow Fight
Buy Donald's Snow Fight

To Be or Not to Be (1942)

In occupied Poland during WWII, a troupe of ham stage actors (led by Joseph Tura and his wife Maria) match wits with the Nazis....


Download To Be or Not to Be
Buy To Be or Not to Be

The Palm Beach Story (1942)

Married New Yorkers Tom and Geraldine Jeffers love each other, but money, or lack thereof, is causing problems in their...


Download The Palm Beach Story
Buy The Palm Beach Story

Random Harvest (1942)

A veteran of World War I marries and settles happily into a tidy, humble life until an accident brings back memories of a...


Download Random Harvest
Buy Random Harvest

Now, Voyager (1942)

Charlotte Vale suffers under the domination of her Boston matron mother until Dr. Jaquith gets her to visit his sanitarium...


Download Now, Voyager
Buy Now, Voyager

The Magnificent Ambersons (1942)

The young, handsome, but somewhat wild Eugene Morgan wants to marry Isabel Amberson, daughter of a rich upper-class family, but...


Download The Magnificent Ambersons
Buy The Magnificent Ambersons

The Pride of the Yankees (1942)

Biopic traces the life of Lou Gehrig, famous baseball player who played in 2130 consecutive games before falling at age 37 to...


Download The Pride of the Yankees
Buy The Pride of the Yankees

Who Done It? (1942)

Two dumb soda jerks dream of writing radio mysteries. When they try to pitch an idea at a radio station, they end up in the...


Download Who Done It?
Buy Who Done It?

This Gun for Hire (1942)

Hit man Philip Raven, who's kind to children and cats, kills a blackmailer and is paid off by traitor Willard Gates in "hot"...


Download This Gun for Hire
Buy This Gun for Hire

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer