Download The Road 1956 movie

Also Known As

Das Lied der Straße ( West Germany )

8.1

The Road

Enjoy watching the full movie The Road online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A care-free girl is sold to a traveling entertainer, consequently enduring physical and emotional pain along the way.

Gelsomina is sold by her very poor mother to Zampanò, an itinerant strongman. She follows him on the road ("la strada") and helps him during his shows. Zampanò ill-treats her. She meets "The Fool", a funambulist. She feels like going with him, but he puts confusion in her mind by pointing out that perhaps Zampanò is in fact in love with her ...

The Road movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Road 1956

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    Italian

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    971 kbps

  • Size

    933 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    Italian

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    501 MB

 

Watch online The Road 1956

Language
Italian
Subtitles
English
Runtime
108 min
WATCH ONLINE

Anthony Quinn

Zampanò

Giulietta Masina

Gelsomina

Richard Basehart

The Fool

Aldo Silvani

Giraffa


User opinions See all (7) Post comment!

spartacus

Karma4242

Grade

A+

Classic31 August 2019

Classic Italian romance by one of the greatest 20th century directors.

aandcbolt

Karma194894

Grade

A+

loved it!20 June 2018

Fantastic, fantastic, fantastic! What a great classic!

Lizzy

Karma1726770

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.19 January 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1742580

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie16 December 2011

Still no reviews on this movie

Lucky Luke

Karma91450

Grade

B+

Drama28 August 2011

Has anyone seen this movie

Lizzy

Karma1726770

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?24 February 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1742580

Grade

C+

QUESTION12 November 2010

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (7) >>
See more Drama movies

The Guns of Navarone (1961)

Two powerful German guns control the seas past the Greek island of Navarone making the evacuation of endangered British troops...

Cast: Victor Beaumont ...
Download The Guns of Navarone
Buy The Guns of Navarone

Avenging Angelo (2003)

A woman who has recently discovered that she is the daughter of Angelo, a major mafia boss, decides to wreak vengeance when he...

Cast: John Gilbert ...
Download Avenging Angelo
Buy Avenging Angelo

My Life in Ruins (2008)

Georgia is an American academic who's lost her teaching job in Athens. She's taken a job as a tour guide, but she hates it and...

Cast: Nia Vardalos ...
Download My Life in Ruins
Buy My Life in Ruins

Lawrence of Arabia (1962)

An inordinately complex man who has been labeled everything from hero, to charlatan, to sadist, Thomas Edward Lawrence blazed...

Cast: Anthony Quayle ...
Download Lawrence of Arabia
Buy Lawrence of Arabia

See more 1956 movies

Seven Samurai (1956)

A veteran samurai, who has fallen on hard times, answers a village's request for protection from bandits. He gathers 6 other...


Download Seven Samurai
Buy Seven Samurai

Living (Ikiru) (1956)

A bureaucrat tries to find a meaning in his life after he discovers he has terminal cancer.

Kanji Watanabe is a...


Download Living (Ikiru)
Buy Living (Ikiru)

The Killing (1956)

After getting out of prison, Johnny Clay masterminds a complex race-track heist, but his scheme is complicated by the...


Download The Killing
Buy The Killing

Rififi (1956)

After five years in prison, Tony le Stéphanois meets his dearest friends Jo and the Italian Mario Ferrati and they invite Tony...


Download Rififi
Buy Rififi

The Searchers (1956)

An American Civil War veteran embarks on a journey to rescue his niece from the Comanches.

Ethan Edwards,...


Download The Searchers
Buy The Searchers

The Ten Commandments (1956)

The Egyptian Prince, Moses, learns of his true heritage as a Hebrew and his divine mission as the deliverer of his people....


Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

Forbidden Planet (1956)

When Adams and his crew are sent to investigate the silence from a planet inhabited by scientists, he finds all but two have...


Download Forbidden Planet
Buy Forbidden Planet

In the Bag (1956)

The tourists have left behind lots of trash. Ranger Woodlore enlists his bears to clean up by turning the task into a game (and...


Download In the Bag
Buy In the Bag

Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956)

A small-town doctor learns that the population of his community is being replaced by emotionless alien duplicates.


Download Invasion of the Body Snatchers
Buy Invasion of the Body Snatchers

The Road awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer