The Romantic Englishwoman 1975

Also Known As

Den romantiske englænderinde ( Denmark ), Die Kokainfalle ( West Germany ), Die romantische Engländerin ( West Germany ), Egy romantikus angol nö ( Hungary ), I romantiki Anglida ( Greece ), La inglesa romántica ( Spain ), Romantyczna Angielka ( Poland ), Tillfällig förbindelse ( Sweden ), Una romantica donna inglese ( Italy ), Une anglaise romantique ( France )

6.4

The Romantic Englishwoman

Release date

The Romantic Englishwoman movie on:

imdb wiki


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366600

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.12 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1387140

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie18 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

richie74

Karma300540

Grade

B+

please any info27 July 2011

any comment on viewing this movie. tks

Lizzy

Karma1366600

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?07 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1387140

Grade

C+

question07 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Comedy, Drama movies

The Dark Knight (2009)

Batman raises the stakes in his war on crime. With the help of Lieutenant Jim Gordon and District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman...

Cast: Rory Plante ...
Download The Dark Knight
Buy The Dark Knight

Inception (2010)

Dom Cobb is a skilled thief, the absolute best in the dangerous art of extraction, stealing valuable secrets from deep within...

Cast: Alonzo F. Jones ...
Download Inception
Buy Inception

Batman Begins (2005)

As a boy a young Bruce Wayne watched in horror as his millionaire parents were slain in front of his eyes, a trauma which led...

Director: Christopher Nolan   Cast: Christian Bale ...
Download Batman Begins
Buy Batman Begins

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)

A young boy from Tatooine sets out on an adventure with an old Jedi named Obi-Wan Kenobi as his mentor to save Princess Leia...


Download Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Buy Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope

Battle of Britain (1969)

It is 1940, and the diabolical mind of Adolf Hitler is planning to bomb England into submission to his warped dreams of a...

Cast: Harry Andrews ...
Download Battle of Britain
Buy Battle of Britain

Agora (2010)

A historical drama set in Roman Egypt, concerning a slave who turns to the rising tide of Christianity in the hopes of pursuing...

Cast: Rachel Weisz ...
Download Agora
Buy Agora

The Pink Panther Strikes Again (1976)

Charles Dreyfus escapes from the mental asylum and tries to kill Chief Inspector Jacques Clouseau. He doesn't succeed at first,...

Cast: Peter Sellers ...
Download The Pink Panther Strikes Again
Buy The Pink Panther Strikes Again

Is Anybody There? (2008)

"Set in 1980s seaside England, this is the story of Edward, an unusual ten year old boy growing up in an old people's home run...

Cast: Michael Caine ...
Download Is Anybody There?
Buy Is Anybody There?

Moonraker (1979)

James Bond is back for another mission and this time, he is blasting off into space. A spaceship traveling through space is...

Cast: David Gabison ...
Download Moonraker
Buy Moonraker

Ashanti (1979)

Dr. Anansa Linderby is kidnapped in a medical mission in Africa by a slave trader. From this moment, her husband will do...

Cast: Michael Caine ...
Download Ashanti
Buy Ashanti

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

History is turned on its comic head when, in 10th century England, King Arthur travels the countryside to find knights who will...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer