The Shadow Box 1980

Also Known As

A Caixa de Surpresas ( Brazil ), Pitenevät varjot ( Finland )

6.1

The Shadow Box

The Shadow Box movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Shadow Box 1980

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    480x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    789 kbps

  • Size

    701 MB

 
  • Resolution

    400x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    479 MB

 

Watch online The Shadow Box 1980

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
96 min
WATCH ONLINE

See more Drama movies

Slap Shot (1977)

The player-coach of a small town minor professional league hockey team must deal with hostile crowds and on-ice thuggery in...

Director: George Roy Hill   Cast: Paul Newman ...
Download Slap Shot
Buy Slap Shot

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)

This English-language adaptation of the Swedish novel by Stieg Larsson follows a disgraced journalist, Mikael Blomkvist (Daniel...

Cast: Arly Jover ...
Download The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Buy The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2010)

In London, the sideshow troupe of Doctor Parnassus promises the audience a journey to the "Imaginarium", an imaginary world...

Cast: Charles McKeown ...
Download The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
Buy The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus

The Age of Innocence (1993)

Society scion Newland Archer is engaged to May Welland, but his well-ordered life is upset when he meets May's unconventional...

Cast: Martin Scorsese ...
Download The Age of Innocence
Buy The Age of Innocence

Original Sin (2001)

Can love release our true self? A wealthy Cuban coffee exporter, Luis Vargas, advertises for a US wife; Julia Russell, from...

Cast: Antonio Banderas ...
Download Original Sin
Buy Original Sin

Cars (2006)

While traveling to California for the dispute of the final race of the Piston Cup against The King and Chick Hicks, the famous...

Cast: Cheech Marin ...
Download Cars
Buy Cars

Priest (2011)

PRIEST, a post-apocalyptic sci-fi thriller, is set in an alternate world -- one ravaged by centuries of war between man and...

Director: Scott Stewart   Cast: Cam Gigandet ...
Download Priest
Buy Priest

An American Tail (1986)

Fievel is a young Russian mouse separated from his parents on the way to America, a land they think is without cats. When he...

Director: Don Bluth   Cast: Erica Yohn ...
Download An American Tail
Buy An American Tail

9 (2009)

After an apocalyptic war between human and machines, the world is completely destroyed and without human life. The burlap doll...

Cast: Christopher Plummer ...
Download 9
Buy 9

Beginners (2011)

It's 2003. Thirty-eight year old graphic artist Oliver Fields has just lost his father Hal Fields to cancer, after Oliver's...

Cast: Patrick Birkett ...
Download Beginners
Buy Beginners

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

The Shadow Box awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer