The Shanghai Story 1954

Also Known As

Aventura en Shanghai ( Spain ), Hotel Schanghai ( Austria / West Germany ), I Østens brændpunkt ( Denmark ), Kauhujen Shanghai ( Finland ), Stin kolasi tis Sangais ( Greece ), Stis fylakes tis Sangais ( Greece ), Terreur à Shanghai ( Belgium ), Terreur in Shangai ( Belgium ), Terreur à Shanghai ( France ), Terror i Shanghai ( Sweden ), Terrore a Shanghai ( Italy )

4.8

The Shanghai Story

Release date

The Shanghai Story movie on:

imdb wiki

Ruth Roman

Rita King

Edmond O'Brien

Dr. Dan Maynard

Richard Jaeckel

'Knuckles' Greer

Barry Kelley

Ricki Dolmine


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.18 January 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Question14 December 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Drama, Thriller movies

Pete's Dragon (1977)

In New England in the early 20th century, Pete is a nine-year-old orphan escaping from his brutal adoptive parents, the Gogans,...

Cast: Helen Reddy ...
Download Pete's Dragon
Buy Pete's Dragon

The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance (1962)

When Senator Ransom Stoddard returns home to Shinbone for the funeral of Tom Doniphon, he recounts to a local newspaper editor...

Cast: Willis Bouchey ...
Download The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance
Buy The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance

Somewhere in Time (1981)

Young writer Richard Collier is met on the opening night of his first play by an old lady who begs him to "Come back to me"....

Director: Jeannot Szwarc   Cast: Christopher Reeve ...
Download Somewhere in Time
Buy Somewhere in Time

How to Murder Your Wife (1965)

Stanley Ford leads an idyllic bachelor life. He is a nationally syndicated cartoonist whose Bash Brannigan series provides him...

Cast: Jack Lemmon ...
Download How to Murder Your Wife
Buy How to Murder Your Wife

The Love Bug (1968)

Herbie is a car - but no ordinary car. The story follows the Volkswagon Beetle with a mind of its own from the showroom to the...

Director: Robert Stevenson   Cast: Dean Jones ...
Download The Love Bug
Buy The Love Bug

Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier (1955)

Legends (and myths) from the life of famed American frontiersman Davey Crockett are depicted in this feature film edited from...

Cast: Campbell Brown ...
Download Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier
Buy Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier

20 Million Miles to Earth (1957)

When the first manned flight to Venus returns to Earth, the rocket crash-lands in the Mediterranean near a small Italian...

Director: Nathan Juran   Cast: William Hopper ...
Download 20 Million Miles to Earth
Buy 20 Million Miles to Earth

Shock Corridor (1963)

The ambitious journalist of the Daily Globe Johnny Barrett aims to win the Pulitzer Prize solving the murder of the inmate...

Cast: Peter Breck ...
Download Shock Corridor
Buy Shock Corridor

Northern Pursuit (1943)

Canadian Mountie Steve Wagner captures a German Luftwaffe officer on a spy mission, who later escapes from the prison camp. To...

Cast: Errol Flynn ...
Download Northern Pursuit
Buy Northern Pursuit

A Girl in Every Port (1928)

You'll Like This One!It's a rollicking, jolly, happy picture a laugh all the way.


Download A Girl in Every Port
Buy A Girl in Every Port

See more 1954 movies

Rear Window (1954)

Photagrapher L.B. "Jeff" Jeffries is confined to his small apartment with a broken leg.To pass the time,he watches the...


Download Rear Window
Buy Rear Window

On the Waterfront (1954)

Terry Malloy dreams about being a prize fighter, while tending his pigeons and running errands at the docks for Johnny...


Download On the Waterfront
Buy On the Waterfront

The Caine Mutiny (1954)

During the Second World War, onboard a small insignificant ship in the U.S. Pacific Fleet, an event occurs unlike any that the...


Download The Caine Mutiny
Buy The Caine Mutiny

Dial M for Murder (1954)

Ex-tennis pro Tony Wendice decides to murder his wife for her money and because she had an affair the year before. He...


Download Dial M for Murder
Buy Dial M for Murder

Pigs Is Pigs (1954)

Flannery is a station master who does everything by the book. One day, a package of guinea pigs arrives at his station....


Download Pigs Is Pigs
Buy Pigs Is Pigs

Grin and Bear It (1954)

Donald Duck arrives at Brownstone National Park. The park's ranger, J. Audubon Woodlore, asks the bears to participate with the...


Download Grin and Bear It
Buy Grin and Bear It

Sabrina (1954)

Linus and Davis Larrabee are the two sons of a very wealthy family. Linus is all work -- busily running the family corporate...


Download Sabrina
Buy Sabrina

Hobson's Choice (1954)

Henry Hobson runs a successful bootmaker's shop in nineteenth-century Salford. A widower with a weakness for the pub opposite,...


Download Hobson's Choice
Buy Hobson's Choice

A Star Is Born (1954)

Norman Maine, a movie star whose career is on the wane, meets showgirl Esther Blodgett when he drunkenly stumbles into her act...


Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

Stories of the Century (1954)

Railroad detective Matt Clark roams the west, tracking down outlaws and bandits who are preying on the railroad.


Download Stories of the Century
Buy Stories of the Century

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer