The Silent Scream 1980

Also Known As

Cichy krzyk ( Poland ), Hiljaisuuden huuto ( Finland ), Le silence qui tue ( France ), Psychock ( West Germany ), Silent Scream ( USA )

5.7

The Silent Scream

Enjoy watching the full movie The Silent Scream online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Scotty moves into Mrs. Engels' seaside mansion where three other college students are boarding. Mrs. Engels prefers to stay in her room in the attic, but her son Mason helps the students get settled. Soon one of the students is killed. The policemen on the case begin uncovering the Engels family secret as the remaining students become endangered.

The Silent Scream movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Silent Scream 1980

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    963 kbps

  • Size

    697 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    400 MB

 

Watch online The Silent Scream 1980

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
87 min
WATCH ONLINE

Rebecca Balding

Scotty Parker

Cameron Mitchell

Lt. Sandy McGiver

Avery Schreiber

Sgt. Manny Ruggin

Barbara Steele

Victoria Engels


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

max

Karma68814

Grade

B+

Scary20 April 2012

Worth the download,, good horror movie.

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.21 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie25 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?19 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

question19 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Horror, Thriller movies

Ewoks: The Battle for Endor (1985)

On the forest moon of Endor, the Towani family are preparing to leave. But now in the beginning of this second venture, Wicket...

Cast: Wilford Brimley ...
Download Ewoks: The Battle for Endor
Buy Ewoks: The Battle for Endor

Here Come the Waves (1944)

Twin sisters Rosemary and Susie Allison are successful nightclub performers. Their act is about to come to a close when...

Director: Mark Sandrich   Cast: Bing Crosby ...
Download Here Come the Waves
Buy Here Come the Waves

Caged Heat (1974)

A girl is caught in a drug bust and sent to the hoosegow. The iron-handed superintendent takes exception to a skit performed by...

Cast: Essie Hayes ...
Download Caged Heat
Buy Caged Heat

Cannonball Run II (1984)

Our racers are back for a second cannonball run - the unlawful race that takes place all over the country... Almost every star...

Cast: Hal Needham ...
Download Cannonball Run II
Buy Cannonball Run II

Hombre (1967)

John 'Hombre' Russel is a man raised by the Apaches, in an Indian colony. He lives with them, when he is informed that he has...

Cast: Paul Newman ...
Download Hombre
Buy Hombre

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer