The Slaughter 2006

Also Known As

Sto spiti tis kolaseos ( Greece )

4.1

The Slaughter

Enjoy watching the full movie The Slaughter online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A turn of the century ritual to raise the feminine evil goes horribly awry and leaves a she demon dormant on the ceremonial grounds. Sixty years later a young couple moves into a house built on the ancient grounds and their daughter's murder leaves the house abandoned for yet another forty years. Now, six fun loving college students are hired to clean up the house for a greedy real estate mogul who plans to sell it for a large profit. They unwittingly awake the demon and ... more

The Slaughter movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Slaughter 2006

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1088 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    440 MB

 

Watch online The Slaughter 2006

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
96 min
WATCH ONLINE

Jessica Custodio

Dana (as Jessica Ellis)

Zak Kilberg

Iggy

Terry Erioski

Tyler

Laura Bach

Heather (as Laura Stein)


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

This Movie The Slaughter is below average, you have been warned30 August 2012

This Movie The Slaughter is below average, you have been warned

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

question23 July 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

cat

Karma179019

Grade

C+

Anyone ???29 September 2011

IS It Worth it ??

See more Comedy, Horror movies

Nude Nuns with Big Guns (2010)

Upon taking her vows to become a nun, Sister Sarah is abused, brainwashed and drugged into submission by the corrupt clergy. On...

Cast: Bill Oberst Jr. ...
Download Nude Nuns with Big Guns
Buy Nude Nuns with Big Guns

Blood Out (2011)

When big city detectives refuse to further investigate his kid brother's gang related murder, small town Sheriff Michael...

Cast: Val Kilmer ...
Download Blood Out
Buy Blood Out

See more 2006 movies

Black Label Society: The European Invasion (2006)

This DVD contains footage from guitar virtuoso Zakk Wylde's band, Black Label Society, on their 2005 Tour of Europe. Featuring...


Download Black Label Society: The European Invasion
Buy Black Label Society: The European Invasion

Head Case (2007)

Meet Therapist Dr Elizabeth Goode. She's Brash, unconventional, judgmental, but undeniably thriving as the "it" therapist to...


Download Head Case
Buy Head Case

High Score (2006)

Although technology continues to evolve, a group of die-hard gamers refuses to abandon the classic arcade games of yesteryear....


Download High Score
Buy High Score

Screenwipe (2006)

Screenwipe is a television programme about television programmes; the cost, the surprising amount of work and bureaucracy...


Download Screenwipe
Buy Screenwipe

Death Note (2006)

An intelligent high school student goes on a secret crusade to eliminate criminals from the world after discovering a notebook...


Download Death Note
Buy Death Note

The Genius of Photography (2007)

n the course of our 170 year relationship, photography has delighted us, served us, moved us, outraged us and occasionally...


Download The Genius of Photography
Buy The Genius of Photography

The Circuit (2007)

Drew Ellis is the latest lawyer to join the chaotic and challenging world of the Kimberley Circuit Court. The Circuit follows a...


Download The Circuit
Buy The Circuit

The Slaughter awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer