The Slime People 1963

Also Known As

Tomorrow You Die ( USA )

The Slime People

Release date

The Slime People movie on:

imdb wiki

Robert Hutton

Tom Gregory

Les Tremayne

Norman Tolliver

Robert Burton

Prof. Galbraith

Susan Hart

Lisa Galbraith

Storyline

After Los Angeles is invaded by an army of subterranean monsters a small group of people must fight for survival in the deserted metropolis.


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?12 March 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

question08 February 2011

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See more Horror, Sci-Fi movies

Cinderfella (1960)

This was Jerry Lewis' answer to the classic Cinderella story. When his father dies, poor Fella is left at the mercy of his...

Cast: Richard Klein ...
Download Cinderfella
Buy Cinderfella

North by Northwest (1959)

Madison Avenue advertising man Roger Thornhill finds himself thrust into the world of spies when he is mistaken for a man by...

Cast: Les Tremayne ...
Download North by Northwest
Buy North by Northwest

The AbsentMinded Professor (1961)

A bumbling professor accidently invents flying rubber, or "Flubber", an incredible material that gains energy every time it...

Cast: Fred MacMurray ...
Download The AbsentMinded Professor
Buy The AbsentMinded Professor

The Left Hand of God (1955)

A man in priestly robes, seemingly the long-awaited Father O'Shea, arrives at a little-frequented Catholic mission in 1947...

Director: Edward Dmytryk   Cast: Humphrey Bogart ...
Download The Left Hand of God
Buy The Left Hand of God

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer