The Stalking Moon 1969

Also Known As

A lopakodó hold ( Hungary ), A Noite da Emboscada ( Brazil ), Byl tu Salvaje ( Poland ), Den røde skyggen ( Norway ), Den röda skuggan ( Sweden ), Der große Schweiger ( West Germany ), Det blodige spor ( Denmark ), Divlji covek ( Yugoslavia ), Embuscada na Sombra ( Portugal ), Görünmeyen düsman ( Turkey ), Hiipivä kuu ( Finland ), L'homme sauvage ( Belgium / France ), La noche de la emboscada ( Mexico ), La noche de los gigantes ( Spain ), La notte dell'agguato ( Italy ), Le traquenart ( France ), Sti skia tou feggariou ( Greece ), Undir urðumána ( Iceland )

6.6

The Stalking Moon

Release date

The Stalking Moon movie on:

imdb wiki

Gregory Peck

Sam Varner

Eva Marie Saint

Sarah Carver

Robert Forster

Nick Tana

Noland Clay

Boy


See more Western movies

The Descendants (2011)

Matt King's family has lived in Hawaii for generations. His extended family - namely he and his many cousins - own 25,000 acres...

Cast: Barbara L. Southern ...
Download The Descendants
Buy The Descendants

The Odd Couple II (1998)

It has been seventeen years now since Oscar and Felix saw each other for the last time. Oscar is living in Florida, Felix in...

Director: Howard Deutch   Cast: Jack Lemmon ...
Download The Odd Couple II
Buy The Odd Couple II

Revenge (1990)

Michael "Jay" Cochran has just left the Navy after 12 years. He's not quite sure what he's going to do, except that he knows he...

Director: Tony Scott   Cast: Kevin Costner ...
Download Revenge
Buy Revenge

The Natural (1984)

An unknown middle-aged batter named Roy Hobbs with a mysterious past appears out of nowhere to take a losing 1930s baseball...

Director: Barry Levinson   Cast: Robert Redford ...
Download The Natural
Buy The Natural

Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)

The Angels--Natalie, Dylan, and Alex are back again but this time they're preparing for a strike without even warning as they...


Download Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
Buy Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle

The Black Hole (1979)

It is the year 2130 A.D. An Earth exploratory ship, the USS Palomino, discovers a black hole with a lost ship, the USS Cygnus,...

Cast: Gary Nelson ...
Download The Black Hole
Buy The Black Hole

Papillon (1973)

Henri "Papillon" Charierre is sentenced to life in prison and transported to the penal in French Guyana. Aboard ship on the...

Cast: Dalton Trumbo ...
Download Papillon
Buy Papillon

Rise (2007)

The snoopy reporter Sadie Blake is called by her nerd colleague Ethan Mills that has deciphered a code and found an address in...

Cast: Michael Chiklis ...
Download Rise
Buy Rise

Superman Returns (2006)

Following a mysterious absence of several years, the Man of Steel comes back to Earth in the epic action-adventure Superman...

Cast: Michael Dougherty ...
Download Superman Returns
Buy Superman Returns

Young at Heart (1954)

When Alex enters the lives of the musical Tuttle family, each of the three daughters falls for him. He is charming, good...

Director: Gordon Douglas   Cast: Doris Day ...
Download Young at Heart
Buy Young at Heart

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

The Stalking Moon awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer