The Sterile Cuckoo 1969

Also Known As

Bahar rüzgâri ( Turkey ), El cuco esteril ( Spain ), Os anos Verdes ( Brazil ), Pigen Pookie ( Denmark ), Pookie ( Italy / UK / West Germany ), Pookie, uppkäftig men ful ( Sweden ), Steriili kukko ( Finland )

6.8

The Sterile Cuckoo

Enjoy watching the full movie The Sterile Cuckoo online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Two students from neighboring colleges in upstate New York are swept up in a tragic romantic interlude calling for a maturity of vision beyond their experience of capabilities. Pookie Adams - a kooky, lonely misfit with no family and no place to go, insists on calling all those who won't participate in her world, "weirdos," clings to a quiet studious Jerry, who has the ability to make a choice of living in Pookie's private little world or be accepted by the society that ... more

The Sterile Cuckoo movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Sterile Cuckoo 1969

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    975 kbps

  • Size

    864 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x360 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    487 MB

 

Watch online The Sterile Cuckoo 1969

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
107 min
WATCH ONLINE

Liza Minnelli

'Pookie' (Mary Ann) Adams

Wendell Burton

Jerry Payne

Tim McIntire

Charlie Schumacher

Anita Alberts

(uncredited)


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357590

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.02 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie09 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1357590

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?24 March 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

question18 February 2011

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Drama, Comedy movies

Get Carter (1971)

A vicious London gangster, Jack Carter, travels to Newcastle for his brother's funeral. He begins to suspect that his brother's...

Director: Mike Hodges   Cast: Michael Caine ...
Download Get Carter
Buy Get Carter

Follow Me, Boys! (1966)

Lem Siddons is part of a traveling band who has a dream of becoming a lawyer. Deciding to settle down, he finds a job as a...

Cast: Fred MacMurray ...
Download Follow Me, Boys!
Buy Follow Me, Boys!

A Star Is Born (1976)

Talented rock star John Norman Howard has seen his career begin to decline. Too many years of concerts and managers and life on...


Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

Hard Times (1975)

In the depression, Chaney, a strong silent streetfighter, joins with Speed, a promoter of no-holds-barred street boxing bouts....

Cast: Charles Bronson ...
Download Hard Times
Buy Hard Times

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

The Sterile Cuckoo awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer