The Stool Pigeon 2010

Also Known As

Sin yan ( Hong Kong ), The Stool Pigeon ( International ), Xian Ren ( Hong Kong )

6.8

The Stool Pigeon

The Stool Pigeon movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Stool Pigeon 2010

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    688x288 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    Cantonese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    762 kbps

  • Size

    792 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    Cantonese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    517 MB

 

Watch online The Stool Pigeon 2010

Language
Cant...
Subtitles
English
Runtime
113 min
WATCH ONLINE

Nick Cheung

Don Lee

Nicholas Tse

Ghost Jr.

Lunmei Kwai

Dee

Kai Chi Liu

Jabber

Storyline

Policeman Don Lee often works with informants but numerous too-close calls and failed missions cause him to see the world as one betrayal after another - then he meets Guy, and is given a new chance to change his views.


User opinions Post comment!

richie74

Karma300606

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment17 September 2011

gives us info about the movie

type casting

Karma183934

Grade

B+

English Subtitles30 March 2011

Stool Pigeon is a good film, but not a great film. The reason is simple, it lacks the same amount of intensive tension of its predecessor and relies much on the acting of Tse and Cheung to take the film to the end. In say that, this is by a far a much superior effort to Fire of Conscience. Dante... more

See more Thriller, Drama, Action movies

Dragon Tiger Gate (2006)

Dragon Tiger Gate () is a martial arts academy established by two powerful martial artists. The academy aims to train and equip...

Cast: Donnie Yen ...
Download Dragon Tiger Gate
Buy Dragon Tiger Gate

Shaolin (2011)

China is plunged into strife as feuding warlords try to expand their power by warring over neighboring lands. Fuelled by his...

Director: Benny Chan   Cast: Andy Lau ...
Download Shaolin
Buy Shaolin

See more 2010 movies

An Idiot Abroad (2010)

On a podcast, Karl Pilkington admitted that he doesn't see the fuss about the Seven Wonders of the World, despite never going...


Download An Idiot Abroad
Buy An Idiot Abroad

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...


Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Dudesons in America (2010)

Best friends since childhood, The Dudesons are four Finnish f***tards who have come to the USA to pursue the American dream....


Download Dudesons in America
Buy Dudesons in America

Sherlock (2010)

In this modernized version of the Conan Doyle characters, using his detective plots, Sherlock Holmes lives in early 21st...


Download Sherlock
Buy Sherlock

Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule (2010)

Rare, unedited recordings of Dr. Steve Brule's extremely short-lived TV show. These videotapes would fetch tons of dollars at a...


Download Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule
Buy Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule

Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (2010)

For decades, Freddy Krueger has slashed his way through the dreams of countless youngsters, scaring up over half a billion...


Download Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy
Buy Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer