The Temptations 1998

Also Known As

A Temptations ( Hungary )

8.0

The Temptations

The Temptations movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Temptations 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    608x472 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    976 kbps

  • Size

    1357 MB

 
  • Resolution

    416x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    770 MB

 

Watch online The Temptations 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
150 min
WATCH ONLINE

Charles Malik Whitfield

Otis Williams

D.B. Woodside

Melvin Franklin

Terron Brooks

Eddie Kendricks

Christian Payton

Paul Williams

Storyline

The true story of The Temptations, the Soul vocal group of the 1960s, as seen from the viewpoint of the last surviving member, Otis Williams. Beginning from their humble origins in the late 50s and continuing through the 90s and the deaths of the other 4 members.


User opinions See all (7) Post comment!

Jacksparrow

Karma3140930

Grade

C+

great movie22 January 2017

thumbs up all reviews for this excellent movie

aandcbolt

Karma151998

Grade

A+

love the music07 August 2015

If you like the Temptations you have to see this movie. The music is wonderful!!

Johnvajon

Karma53676

Grade

A+

The Temptations25 February 2014

What a Great Watch!
Excellent Movie, you will not be disappointed.
The Biography of the singers who formed the hit Motown musical act, The Temptations.
The story of a dream come true and the struggle to keep that dream alive.
From start to finish the movie will take you down memory lane and... more

amv2009

Karma13718

Grade

B+

Thanks for the comments21 June 2012

Good to know. It's always interesting seeing a movie about the live of famous musicians.

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.27 April 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

A+

Thanks20 March 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

duelly

Karma6204

Grade

A+

..03 March 2012

Great music... Great acting... Great movie!

See all reviews (7) >>
See more Drama, Music movies

Warrior (2011)

Two brothers face the fight of a lifetime - and the wreckage of their broken family - within the brutal, high-stakes world of...

Cast: Michelle Vezzani ...
Download Warrior
Buy Warrior

Meet the Browns (2008)

A single mother living in inner city Chicago, Brenda has been struggling for years to make ends meet and keep her three kids...

Cast: Tyler Perry ...
Download Meet the Browns
Buy Meet the Browns

The Heart Specialist (2011)

Suave Harvard Medical School grad Ray Howard seems destined to specialize in womanizing. That is, until he heads to Florida to...

Director: Dennis Cooper   Cast: Wood Harris ...
Download The Heart Specialist
Buy The Heart Specialist

Love and Other Drugs (2010)

Maggie (Hathaway) is an alluring free spirit who won't let anyone - or anything - tie her down. But she meets her match in...

Cast: Kim Cagni ...
Download Love and Other Drugs
Buy Love and Other Drugs

The Princess and the Frog (2009)

A modern day retelling of the classic story The Frog Prince. The Princess and the Frog finds the lives of arrogant, carefree...

Cast: Rob Edwards ...
Download The Princess and the Frog
Buy The Princess and the Frog

The Preacher's Wife (1996)

Good natured Reverend Henry Biggs finds that his marriage to choir mistress Julia is flagging, due to his constant absence...

Director: Penny Marshall  
Download The Preacher's Wife
Buy The Preacher's Wife

Unstoppable (2010)

A runaway train carrying a cargo of toxic chemicals puts an engineer and his conductor in a race against time. They're chasing...

Cast: Ellen Gamble ...
Download Unstoppable
Buy Unstoppable

Demon Divas and the Lanes of Damnation (2009)

A sorority mixer at a local bowling alley goes terribly wrong when the five women who own the building turn out to not be what...

Director: Mike Watt   Cast: Brinke Stevens ...
Download Demon Divas and the Lanes of Damnation
Buy Demon Divas and the Lanes of Damnation

Krews (2010)

A botched car-jacking forces two white-collar criminals to take refuge in the home of the thugs that accosted them. Over the...

Cast: Brian Geraghty ...
Download Krews
Buy Krews

Love Shack (2010)

A dysfunctional family of adult film stars reunites for a memorial porn shoot following the death of legendary producer Mo...

Cast: Gregg Sacon ...
Download Love Shack
Buy Love Shack

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

The Temptations awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer