The Terror 1963

Also Known As

The Terror - Schloß des Schreckens ( West Germany )

5.0

The Terror

Enjoy watching the full movie The Terror online after the simple registration!

Storyline

France, 18th century. Lieutenant Andre Duvalier (Jack Nicholson) has been accidentally separated from his regiment. He is wandering near the coast when he sees a young woman (Sandra Knight) and asks her for directions to Coldon, where he hopes to rejoin his regiment. But the woman doesn't answer, doesn't even greet him and walks away. Eventually she takes him towards the sea, where she disappears in rough water. Andre loses consciousness while trying to follow her, and is ... more

The Terror movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Terror 1963

  • Resolution

    1280x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    3616 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1356 kbps

  • Size

    899 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    366 MB

 

Watch online The Terror 1963

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
81 min
WATCH ONLINE

Jack Nicholson

Lt. Andre Duvalier

Boris Karloff

Baron Victor Frederick Von Leppe / Eric

Sandra Knight

Helene / Ghost of Ilsa The Baroness...

Dick Miller

Stefan (as Richard Miller)


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.26 January 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

question23 December 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

Lucky Luke

Karma89121

Grade

B+

Fantasy Drama15 October 2011

Has anyone seen this movie

See more Horror, Thriller movies

How Do You Know (2010)

Cast: Reese Witherspoon ...
Download How Do You Know
Buy How Do You Know

Anger Management (2003)

Mild-mannered timid businessman Dave Buznik works for a pet clothing company out of New York City. He's got an abrasive boss...

Cast: Aaron Fiore ...
Download Anger Management
Buy Anger Management

Terms of Endearment (1983)

Aurora and Emma are mother and daughter who march to different drummers. Beginning with Emma's marriage, Aurora shows how...

Cast: Shane Serwin ...
Download Terms of Endearment
Buy Terms of Endearment

Reds (1981)

Writing has been the only escape of Louise Bryant until she goes to a lecture one night in 1912 and is mesmerized by a radical...

Cast: Warren Beatty ...
Download Reds
Buy Reds

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...

Cast: Louise Fletcher ...
Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

Something's Gotta Give (2003)

Sixty-three year old Harry has a reputation for dating girls a third his age. Taking Marin, his latest belle, back to her beach...

Cast: Jack Nicholson ...
Download Something's Gotta Give
Buy Something's Gotta Give

A Few Good Men (1992)

In this dramatic courtroom thriller, LT Daniel Kaffee, a Navy lawyer who has never seen the inside of the courtroom, defends...

Director: Rob Reiner   Cast: Tom Cruise ...
Download A Few Good Men
Buy A Few Good Men

The Ten Commandments (1956)

To escape the edict of Egypt's Pharoah, Rameses I, condemning all first-born Hebrew males, the infant Moses is set adrift on...

Cast: Cecil B. DeMille ...
Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

The Departed (2006)

In South Boston, the state police force is waging war on Irish American organized crime. Young undercover cop Billy Costigan is...

Cast: James Badge Dale ...
Download The Departed
Buy The Departed

Scream 3 (2000)

Sidney is hibernating in the woods, her whereabouts unbeknownst to everyone but Dewey. After a number of murders that seem to...

Director: Wes Craven   Cast: Liev Schreiber ...
Download Scream 3
Buy Scream 3

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer