The Terrorists 1975

Also Known As

Die Uhr läuft ab ( West Germany )

5.7

The Terrorists

Enjoy watching the full movie The Terrorists online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A gang of hijackers led by Ray Petrie (Ian McShane) seize a British plane as it is landing in Scandinavia. Ruthless military police chief Colonel Tahlvik (Sean Connery) is assigned to rescue the plane and its passengers. But he must also deal with the problem of the British Ambassador, whose residence has been seized by a second group of terrorists.

The Terrorists movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Terrorists 1975

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    688x512 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    2107 kbps

  • Size

    1499 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    409 MB

 

Watch online The Terrorists 1975

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
89 min
WATCH ONLINE

Sean Connery

Col. Nils Tahlvik

Ian McShane

Ray Petrie

Jeffrey Wickham

Capt. Frank Barnes

Isabel Dean

Mrs. Palmer


See more Crime, Drama, Thriller movies

Death Race (2008)

In 2012, amid economic chaos and high unemployment, Americans watch by the millions as criminals with life sentences race...

Cast: Jacob Vargas ...
Download Death Race
Buy Death Race

Last Action Hero (1993)

Young Danny Madigan is a big fan of Jack Slater, a larger-than-life action hero played by Arnold Schwarzenegger. When his best...

Director: John McTiernan   Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger ...
Download Last Action Hero
Buy Last Action Hero

The Hunt for Red October (1990)

Soviets create a new nuclear submarine that runs silent due to a revolutionary propulsion system. Russian sub captain defects,...

Director: John McTiernan   Cast: Timothy Carhart ...
Download The Hunt for Red October
Buy The Hunt for Red October

Entrapment (1999)

Following the theft of a highly-secured piece of artwork, an agent convinces her insurance agency employers to allow her to...

Director: Jon Amiel   Cast: Sean Connery ...
Download Entrapment
Buy Entrapment

Goldfinger (1965)

Bond is back and his next mission takes him to Fort Knox, where Auric Goldfinger and his henchman are planning to raid Fort...

Cast: George Leech ...
Download Goldfinger
Buy Goldfinger

Wrong Is Right (1982)

A satire of American news reporting, Covert Agencies, and political system. The theft of two suitcase sized nuclear weapons,...

Cast: Sean Connery ...
Download Wrong Is Right
Buy Wrong Is Right

44 Inch Chest (2009)

Colin (Winstone) is in agony, shattered by his wife's (Whalley) infidelity. However, he has friends who do more than stand by...

Cast: Steven Berkoff ...
Download 44 Inch Chest
Buy 44 Inch Chest

The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising (2007)

The film tells the story of Will Stanton, a young man who learns he is the last of a group of warriors who have dedicated their...

Cast: Drew Tyler Bell ...
Download The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising
Buy The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising

Agent Cody Banks (2003)

A government agent trains a typical teenager Cody Banks who loves to skateboard, hates math, and feels like a complete idiot...

Director: Harald Zwart   Cast: Frankie Muniz ...
Download Agent Cody Banks
Buy Agent Cody Banks

Shrek the Third (2007)

When Fiona's father and King of Far Far Away passes away, the clumsy Shrek becomes the immediate successor of the throne....

Cast: Cameron Diaz ...
Download Shrek the Third
Buy Shrek the Third

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

The movie starts out with Arthur, King of the Britons, looking for knights to sit with him at Camelot. He finds many knights...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer