The Thorn in the Heart 2009

Also Known As

The Thorn in the Heart ( USA )

7.9

The Thorn in the Heart

The Thorn in the Heart movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Thorn in the Heart 2009

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    576x336 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    723 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x288 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    398 MB

 

Watch online The Thorn in the Heart 2009

Language
French
Subtitles
English
Runtime
86 min
WATCH ONLINE
Storyline

Michel Gondry chronicles the life of Gondry family matriarch, his aunt Suzette Gondry, and her relationship with her son, Jean-Yves.


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

B+

comment29 November 2012

The Thorn in the Heart is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching. 29:11:12 12:19:34

richie74

Karma300663

Grade

B+

This is a IMDB page Review18 March 2012

IMDB Review:


Just saw this film in NYC, there was also a Q&A after with the person himself after.

I found the film to be a beautiful portrait of someones life, and how the people around them are affected. Michel said in the Q&A that he wanted to give his Aunt some visual record of her... more

richie74

Karma300663

Grade

B+

please any info about documentary16 March 2012

any comment please on viewing this. tks

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.04 December 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

question09 November 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Documentary movies

Planet Earth II (2017)

David Attenborough returns in this breathtaking documentary showcasing life on Planet Earth.

Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth II
Buy Planet Earth II

Bizarre E.R. (2008)

Director: Amy Gairdner   Cast: Freema Agyeman ...
Download Bizarre E.R.
Buy Bizarre E.R.

My Father's Vietnam (2015)

A personal documentary about a public subject, My Father's Vietnam personifies the connections made and unmade by the...


Download My Father's Vietnam
Buy My Father's Vietnam

Lolita: Slave to Entertainment (2003)

This Provocative and Revealing must-see documentary uniquely addresses man's relationship with wildlife. It speaks not only to...

Cast: Richard O'Barry ...
Download Lolita: Slave to Entertainment
Buy Lolita: Slave to Entertainment

The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships (2008)

Once relegated to the margins of society, pornography has emerged as one of the most visible and profitable sectors of the...

Cast: Joanna Angel ...
Download The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships
Buy The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships

Hired Gun (2016)

A documentary film about session and touring musicians that are hired by well established and famous bands and artists like...

Cast: Kenny Aronoff ...
Download Hired Gun
Buy Hired Gun

No Greater Love (2016)

No Greater Love explores a combat deployment through the eyes of an Army chaplain, as he and his men fight their way through a...


Download No Greater Love
Buy No Greater Love

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...

Director: Brian Michel   Cast: Marc Graue ...
Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

The World at War (1973)

A multi-volumed documentary mini-series, "The World at War" covers the entire history of World War II from the causes of the...


Download The World at War
Buy The World at War

See more 2009 movies

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...


Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...


Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Life (2009)

David Attenborough's legendary BBC crew explains and shows wildlife all over planet earth in 10 episodes. The first is an...


Download Life
Buy Life

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

Horrible Histories (2009)

They are designed to get children interested in history by concentrating on the trivial, unusual, gory, or unpleasant.


Download Horrible Histories
Buy Horrible Histories

America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time (2009)

A retrospective special on ABCD featuring the top performances to date. Hosted by Randy Jackson and featuring interviews from...


Download America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time
Buy America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer