The Torture Chamber of Dr. Sadism 1969

Also Known As

Blood of the Virgins ( USA ), Castle of the Walking Dead ( ), Die Schlangengrube und das Pendel ( West Germany ), El foso de las serpientes ( Mexico ), El tormento de las 13 doncellas ( Spain ), I epanastasis ton vrykolakon ( Greece ), La fosse aux serpents ( Belgium ), La tredicesima vergine ( Italy ), Le vampire et le sang des vierges ( France ), O pyrgos ton zontanon nekron ( Greece ), Pendulum ( ), Skräckens blodiga borg ( Sweden ), Skrækborgen ( Denmark ), The Blood Demon ( USA ), The Snake Pit ( ), The Snake Pit and the Pendulum ( ), The Torture Room ( ), The Torture Chamber of Dr. Sadism ( USA ), Tohtori Sadismin kauhukammio ( Finland ), Torture Chamber ( USA ), Vampire - La malédiction du château d'Andomai ( France )

6.0

The Torture Chamber of Dr. Sadism

Release date

The Torture Chamber of Dr. Sadism movie on:

imdb wiki

Lex Barker

Roger Mont Elise / Roger von Marienberg

Karin Dor

Baroness Lilian von Brabant

Christopher Lee

Count Frederic Regula / Graf von Andomai

Carl Lange

Anatol


User opinions Post comment!

Heather

Karma42804

Grade

B+

It Was Okay30 June 2014

This movie was okay.

See more Horror, Mystery movies

Dark Shadows (2012)

In the year 1752, Joshua and Naomi Collins, with young son Barnabas, set sail from Liverpool, England to start a new life in...

Cast: Edward Coupland ...
Download Dark Shadows
Buy Dark Shadows

Alice in Wonderland (2010)

Alice, an unpretentious and individual 19-year-old, is betrothed to a dunce of an English nobleman. At her engagement party,...

Cast: Simone Sault ...
Download Alice in Wonderland
Buy Alice in Wonderland

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)

The Fellowship has been broken. Boromir is dead, Frodo Baggins and Samwise Gamgee have gone to Mordor alone to destroy the One...

Cast: Jørn Benzon ...
Download The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)

Ten years after the 'Phantom Menace' threatened the planet Naboo, Padmé Amidala is now a Senator representing her homeworld. A...

Cast: Amy Allen ...
Download Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones
Buy Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones

Circle of Iron (1978)

A young martial artist, Cord the Seeker, competes for and loses the right to go on a quest for the Book of All Knowlege held by...

Cast: David Carradine ...
Download Circle of Iron
Buy Circle of Iron

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)

An ancient Ring thought lost for centuries has been found, and through a strange twist in fate has been given to a small Hobbit...

Cast: Philip Grieve ...
Download The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)

When Willy Wonka decides to let five children into his chocolate factory, he decides to release five golden tickets in five...

Cast: Franziska Troegner ...
Download Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Buy Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

The Wicker Tree (2012)

Young Christians Beth and Steve, a gospel singer and her cowboy boyfriend, leave Texas to preach door-to-door in Scotland ....

Cast: Christopher Lee ...
Download The Wicker Tree
Buy The Wicker Tree

The Resident (2011)

In New York, Dr. Juliet Bliss Devereau of the Brooklyn General Hospital has ended her relationship with her boyfriend Jack and...

Cast: Michael Massee ...
Download The Resident
Buy The Resident

Hugo (2011)

Hugo is an orphan boy living in the walls of a train station in 1930s Paris. He learned to fix clocks and other gadgets from...

Cast: Ed Sanders ...
Download Hugo
Buy Hugo

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer