The Trouble with Girls 1969

Also Known As

Immer Ärger mit den Mädchen ( West Germany )

5.5

The Trouble with Girls

Enjoy watching the full movie The Trouble with Girls online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A traveling Chautauqua show. an educational and entertainment troupe, pitch their tents in a small American town with an ensemble of speakers, lecturers, teachers, musicians, and actors as manager Walter Hale must deal with a myriad of problems, including small town prejudice and politics, nepotism, union problems, and a murder.

The Trouble with Girls movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Trouble with Girls 1969

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    917 kbps

  • Size

    700 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    439 MB

 

Watch online The Trouble with Girls 1969

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
97 min
WATCH ONLINE

Elvis Presley

Walter Hale

Marlyn Mason

Charlene

Nicole Jaffe

Betty

Sheree North

Nita Bix


User opinions Post comment!

Sandy

Karma79193

Grade

B+

COMMENT FOR "THE TROUBLE WITH GIRLS."16 August 2016

Good.

aandcbolt

Karma154848

Grade

A+

good movie12 June 2015

Love these old Elvis movies!!!

Heather

Karma42804

Grade

B+

The Trouble With Girls30 June 2014

This movie was okay.

See more Comedy, Musical movies

The Ten Commandments (1956)

To escape the edict of Egypt's Pharoah, Rameses I, condemning all first-born Hebrew males, the infant Moses is set adrift on...

Cast: Cecil B. DeMille ...
Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

The Muppets Take Manhattan (1984)

After graduating college, the Muppets travel to Manhattan to have someone produce their musical "Manhattan Melodies". When it...

Cast: Frank Oz ...
Download The Muppets Take Manhattan
Buy The Muppets Take Manhattan

Honey, I Shrunk the Kids (1989)

Wayne Szalinski is a crazy scientist who invents a miniaturizing machine that is so powerful it only blows things up. When the...

Director: Joe Johnston   Cast: Rick Moranis ...
Download Honey, I Shrunk the Kids
Buy Honey, I Shrunk the Kids

Scooby-Doo! Camp Scare (2010)

Scooby-Doo and the gang take their vacation at Camp Little Moose, Fred's old summer camp, as camp counselors. Shortly after...

Director: Ethan Spaulding   Cast: Frank Welker ...
Download Scooby-Doo! Camp Scare
Buy Scooby-Doo! Camp Scare

Monkey Business (1952)

Barnaby Fulton is a research chemist working on a fountain of youth pill for a chemical company. While trying a sample dose on...

Cast: Howard Hawks ...
Download Monkey Business
Buy Monkey Business

The Thin Man (1934)

In New York, Dorothy Wynant visits her father, the inventor Clyde Wynant, with her fiancé to tell him that she is going to get...

Director: W.S. Van Dyke   Cast: William Powell ...
Download The Thin Man
Buy The Thin Man

Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)

Autobots Bummblebee, Rachet, Ironhide and Sideswipe led by Optimus Prime, are back in action taking on the evil Decepticons,...

Cast: Josh Kelly ...
Download Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Buy Transformers: Dark of the Moon

Nine to Five (1980)

Frank Hart is a pig. He takes advantage in the grossest manner of the women who work with him. When his three assistants manage...

Cast: Jane Fonda ...
Download Nine to Five
Buy Nine to Five

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer