The Ultimate Warrior 1975

Also Known As

Gli avventurieri del pianeta Terra ( Italy ), Krieger der Apokalypse ( West Germany ), New York ne répond plus ( France ), New York antwortet nicht mehr ( West Germany ), Nueva York, año 2012 ( Spain ), Ostatni wojownik ( Poland ), The Barony ( International ), The Last Warrior ( ), Tuhon aika ( Finland )

5.5

The Ultimate Warrior

Release date

The Ultimate Warrior movie on:

imdb wiki

Yul Brynner

Carson

Max von Sydow

Baron

Joanna Miles

Melinda

William Smith

Carrot


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.12 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie18 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?07 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

question07 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Thriller, Sci-Fi, Action movies

Shutter Island (2010)

It's 1954, and up-and-coming U.S. marshal Teddy Daniels is assigned to investigate the disappearance of a patient from Boston's...

Cast: Dennis Lynch ...
Download Shutter Island
Buy Shutter Island

2012 (2009)

Geophysicist Adrian Helmsley officially visits India's Dr. Satnam Tsurutani, his pretty wife, Aparna, and their son. From...

Cast: John Cusack ...
Download 2012
Buy 2012

The Frisco Kid (1979)

A Polish rabbi wanders through the Old West on his way to lead a synagogue in San Francisco. On the way he is nearly burnt at...

Director: Robert Aldrich   Cast: Michael Elias ...
Download The Frisco Kid
Buy The Frisco Kid

Gilda (1946)

Just arrived in Argentina, small-time crooked gambler Johnny Farrell is saved from a gunman by sinister Ballin Mundson, who...

Cast: Rita Hayworth ...
Download Gilda
Buy Gilda

Rush Hour 3 (2007)

After an attempted assassination on Ambassador Han, Inspector Lee and Detective Carter are back in action as they head to Paris...

Cast: Dana Ivey ...
Download Rush Hour 3
Buy Rush Hour 3

300 (2007)

In the Battle of Thermopylae of 480 BC an alliance of Greek city-states fought the invading Persian army in the mountain pass...

Cast: Giovani Cimmino ...
Download 300
Buy 300

Hellraiser: Hellworld (2005)

The youngsters Chelsea, Allison, Derrick and Mike are grieving the suicide of their friend Adam, who became obsessed with an...

Director: Rick Bota   Cast: Lance Henriksen ...
Download Hellraiser: Hellworld
Buy Hellraiser: Hellworld

The King and I (1966)

Mrs. Anna Leonowens and her son Louis arrive in Bangkok, where she has been contracted to teach English to the children of the...

Cast: Marco López ...
Download The King and I
Buy The King and I

Shoot 'Em Up (2007)

Late at night, in an unnamed U.S. city, a solitary man sits at a bus stop. A pregnant woman runs by, pursued by a man with a...

Cast: Clive Owen ...
Download Shoot 'Em Up
Buy Shoot 'Em Up

The Last Samurai (2003)

In the 1870s, Captain Nathan Algren, a cynical veteran of the American Civil war who will work for anyone, is hired by...

Cast: John Koyama ...
Download The Last Samurai
Buy The Last Samurai

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

The movie starts out with Arthur, King of the Britons, looking for knights to sit with him at Camelot. He finds many knights...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer