The Umbrellas of Cherbourg 1964

Also Known As

Cherbourgin sateenvarjot ( Finland ), Die Regenschirme von Cherbourg ( West Germany ), Els paraigües de Cherbourg ( Spain ), Los paraguas de Cherburgo ( Spain ), Oi ombrelles tou Hervourgou ( Greece ), Os Chapéus de Chuva de Cherburgo ( Portugal ), Os Guarda-Chuvas do Amor ( Brazil ), Paraplyerna i Cherbourg ( Finland ), Parsolki z Cherbourga ( Poland ), Pigen med paraplyerne ( Denmark ), The Umbrellas of Cherbourg ( USA )

7.7

The Umbrellas of Cherbourg

Enjoy watching the full movie The Umbrellas of Cherbourg online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Geneviève, 17, lives with her widowed mother, who owns an umbrella shop in Cherbourg. She and Guy, a twenty-year-old auto mechanic, are secretly in love and want to marry, but when she reveals this to her mother, her mother objects on the grounds that Geneviève is too young and Guy is not mature or well-established enough, particularly since he has not yet done his required military service. Shortly after this, Guy is drafted to serve in the war in Algeria. Before he ... more

The Umbrellas of Cherbourg movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Umbrellas of Cherbourg 1964

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x368 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    971 kbps

  • Size

    759 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    404 MB

 

Watch online The Umbrellas of Cherbourg 1964

Language
French
Subtitles
English
Runtime
87 min
WATCH ONLINE

Catherine Deneuve

Geneviève Emery

Nino Castelnuovo

Guy Foucher

Anne Vernon

Madame Emery

Marc Michel

Roland Cassard


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

B+

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.27 January 2012

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.

JT

Karma1386820

Grade

B+

thanks26 December 2011

This has good reviews, I just cant fathom parting with my money to see it.

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know15 March 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

JT

Karma1386820

Grade

C+

Thanks09 February 2011

Thanks, I might have to check this out one of these days.

type casting

Karma192544

Grade

B+

Lovely05 February 2011

This film is absolutely brilliant. From the colors to the historic shot to the haunting soundtrack, this film is, without a doubt, a masterpiece. It's one that lingers in the mind for days after viewing and a film that one will want to see over and over again. I'm moved to tears everytime!

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Drama, Musical, Romance movies

The Hunger (1983)

The Egyptian vampire lady Miriam subsists upon the blood of her lovers. In return the guys or girls don't age... until Miriam...

Cast: Catherine Deneuve ...
Download The Hunger
Buy The Hunger

Belle de jour (2004)

Severine is a beautiful young woman married to a doctor. She loves her husband dearly, but cannot bring herself to be...

Cast: Macha Méril ...
Download Belle de jour
Buy Belle de jour

See more 1964 movies

Harakiri (1964)

In 1630, after a long period of peace in Japan following the end of the clans, thousand of samurais do not have masters and are...


Download Harakiri
Buy Harakiri

12 O'Clock High (1964)

This series chronicles the adventures--in the air and on the ground--of the men of the 918th Bombardment Group of the U.S....


Download 12 O'Clock High
Buy 12 O'Clock High

Seance on a Wet Afternoon (1964)

Myra, a self-styled psychic in London, concocts a scheme to gain celebrity. She convinces Billy, her weak-willed husband, to...


Download Seance on a Wet Afternoon
Buy Seance on a Wet Afternoon

Jonny Quest (1964)

Dr. Benton Quest is a research scientist who is frequently called upon for missions that require his scientific and technical...


Download Jonny Quest
Buy Jonny Quest

The Addams Family (1964)

The Addams Family is not your typical family: they take delight in most of the things that "normal" people would be terrified...


Download The Addams Family
Buy The Addams Family

The Rogues (1964)

The cousins Sinclair and Fleming are con-men so successful they no longer need to con. They can be persuaded, however, to use...


Download The Rogues
Buy The Rogues

Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer (1964)

Sam the snowman tells us the story of a young red-nosed reindeer who, after being ousted from the reindeer games because of his...


Download Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer
Buy Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer

Becket (1964)

King Henry II of England has trouble with the Church. When the Archbishop of Canterbury dies, he has a brilliant idea. Rather...


Download Becket
Buy Becket

The Silence (1964)

"The Silence" is about the emotional distance between two sisters. The younger one is still attractive enough to pick up a...


Download The Silence
Buy The Silence

The Umbrellas of Cherbourg awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer