Download The Vagabond 1916 movie

Also Known As

Gipsy Life ( USA )

7.0

The Vagabond

Enjoy watching the full movie The Vagabond online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Charlie, the emotional violinist, flees to a gipsy camp, only to find himself playing for an abducted girl. Soon, a unique birthmark will pave the way for an unexpected rescue and a marvellous new life. But, will she forget him so easily?

After passing the hat and taking the donations intended for German street musicians Charlie heads for the country. Here he finds and rescues a girl from a band of gypsies. The girl falls in love with an artist whose ... more

The Vagabond movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Vagabond 1916

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    304x266 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1161 kbps

  • Size

    227 MB

 
  • Resolution

    304x264 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    119 MB

 

Watch online The Vagabond 1916

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
34 min
WATCH ONLINE

Charles Chaplin

Street musician

Edna Purviance

Gypsy

Eric Campbell

Gypsy chieftain

Leo White

Old Gypsy woman


User opinions Post comment!

alex_il_fenomeno

Karma9672

Grade

A+

funny02 September 2010

Charlie Chaplin was very smart ! look at his first movies and you will understand !

See more Short, Comedy, Romance movies

A Burlesque on Carmen (1915)

A gypsy seductress is sent to sway a goofy officer to allow a smuggling run.

This is the original two-reel...

Cast: Frank J. Coleman ...
Download A Burlesque on Carmen
Buy A Burlesque on Carmen

Satan Met a Lady (1936)

Sardonic detective Shane, thrown out of one town for bringing trouble, heads for home and his ex-partner's detective agency....

Cast: Bette Davis ...
Download Satan Met a Lady
Buy Satan Met a Lady

The Great Lie (1941)

Sandra and Pete elope but their marriage is invalid since she's not yet divorced. Sandra is, however, pregnant by Pete. Pete...

Cast: Edmund Mortimer ...
Download The Great Lie
Buy The Great Lie

Marked Woman (1947)

A crusading DA persuades a clip joint "party girl" to testify against her mobster boss after her innocent sister is...

Cast: Emmett Vogan ...
Download Marked Woman
Buy Marked Woman

See more 1916 movies

Intolerance: Loves Struggle Throughout the Ages (1916)

Intolerance and its terrible effects are examined in four historical eras. In ancient Babylon, a mountain girl is caught up in...


Download Intolerance: Loves Struggle Throughout the Ages
Buy Intolerance: Loves Struggle Throughout the Ages

One A.M. (1916)

A drunken homeowner has a difficult time getting about in his home after arriving home late at night.

After a...


Download One A.M.
Buy One A.M.

Hoodoo Ann (1916)

A little orphan girl believes that her life is falling apart. It seems that everything that could possibly go wrong does go...


Download Hoodoo Ann
Buy Hoodoo Ann

20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (1916)

Captain Nemo has built a fantastic submarine for his mission of revenge. He has traveled over 20,000 leagues in search of...


Download 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea
Buy 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea

Joan the Woman (1916)

In World War I an English officer is inspired to fulfill his mission when he finds the decayed sword of Joan of Arc who appears...


Download Joan the Woman
Buy Joan the Woman

The Battle of the Ancre and the Advance of the Tanks (1917)

Footage of soldiers behind the lines and under fire during the battle of the Ancre, including images of tanks on the move.


Download The Battle of the Ancre and the Advance of the Tanks
Buy The Battle of the Ancre and the Advance of the Tanks

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer