The Valley of Gwangi 1969

Also Known As

Ao Sul do Rio Grande ( Portugal ), Die Rache der Dinosaurier ( West Germany ), El valle Gwangi ( Spain ), Gwangi ( ), Gwangis Rache - Das Tal der Dinosaurier ( West Germany ), La vallée de Gwangi ( France ), La vendetta di Gwangi ( Italy ), O Vale dos Monstros ( Portugal ), The Lost Valley ( ), The Valley Time Forgot ( ), The Valley Where Time Stood Still ( )

6.0

The Valley of Gwangi

Enjoy watching the full movie The Valley of Gwangi online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Cowboy James Franciscus seeks fame and fortune by capturing a Tyrannosaurus Rex living in the Forbidden Valley and putting it in a Mexican circus. His victim, called the Gwangi, turns out to have an aversion to being shown in public. Another film featuring the stop-action special effects talents of Ray Harryhausen.

The Valley of Gwangi movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Valley of Gwangi 1969

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    704x388 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1165 kbps

  • Size

    906 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x264 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    439 MB

 

Watch online The Valley of Gwangi 1969

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
96 min
WATCH ONLINE

James Franciscus

Tuck Kirby

Gila Golan

T.J. Breckenridge

Richard Carlson

Champ Connors

Laurence Naismith

Prof. Horace Bromley


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.02 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie09 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?24 March 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

question18 February 2011

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Thriller, Sci-Fi, Western movies

Sink the Bismarck! (1960)

Chronicles the breakout of the Bismarck during the early days of World War Two. Seen both from the point of view of the many...

Cast: Esmond Knight ...
Download Sink the Bismarck!
Buy Sink the Bismarck!

Hold That Ghost (1941)

Two bumbling service station attendants are left as the sole beneficiaries in a gangster's will. Their trip to claim their...

Cast: Bud Abbott ...
Download Hold That Ghost
Buy Hold That Ghost

Scrooge (1970)

This is a delightful musical adaptation of Charles Dickens' novel A Christmas Carol. Cold-souled Ebenezer Scrooge has a change...

Cast: Albert Finney ...
Download Scrooge
Buy Scrooge

Jonathan Livingston Seagull (1973)

Jonathan is sick and tired of the boring life in his sea-gull clan. He rather experiments with new, always more daring flying...

Cast: Philip Ahn ...
Download Jonathan Livingston Seagull
Buy Jonathan Livingston Seagull

The Brides of Dracula (1960)

A young teacher on her way to a position in Transylvania helps a young man escape the shackles his mother has put on him. In so...

Cast: Peter Cushing ...
Download The Brides of Dracula
Buy The Brides of Dracula

Clash of the Titans (1981)

Perseus is the favored son of the god Zeus, but he has unwittingly ticked off the sea goddess Thetis. Just to make things...

Cast: Vida Taylor ...
Download Clash of the Titans
Buy Clash of the Titans

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer