The Victors 1963

Also Known As

Carl Foreman's Production The Victors ( UK ), Die Sieger ( Austria / West Germany ), I vincitori ( Italy ), Les vainqueurs ( France ), Los vencedores ( Spain ), Oi nikitai ( Greece ), Os Vitoriosos ( Brazil ), Segrarna ( Sweden ), Seierherrene ( Norway ), Voittajat ( Finland ), Zwyciezcy ( Poland )

7.2

The Victors

Release date

The Victors movie on:

imdb wiki

Vince Edwards

Baker (as Vincent Edwards)

Albert Finney

Russian Soldier

George Hamilton

Trower

Melina Mercouri

Magda


User opinions Post comment!

type casting

Karma191457

Grade

A+

Brite eyes27 October 2017

A lover of everything Shirley Temple, I recommend this film.

See more War, Drama movies

The Secret Life of Adolf Hitler (1958)

1950's television documentary special that includes interviews with Hitler's sister Paula Wolf and a fellow prisoner who was...

Cast: Adolf Hitler ...
Download The Secret Life of Adolf Hitler
Buy The Secret Life of Adolf Hitler

The Bedford Incident (1965)

An American news writer assigned to interview the captain of the destroyer USS Bedford bears witness to a stunning game of cat...

Director: James B. Harris   Cast: Richard Widmark ...
Download The Bedford Incident
Buy The Bedford Incident

Khartoum (1966)

After an Egyptian army, commanded by British officers, is destroyed in a battle in the Sudan in the 1880's, the British...

Director: Basil Dearden   Cast: Charlton Heston ...
Download Khartoum
Buy Khartoum

Race with the Devil (1975)

Frank and Roger and their wives take off for Colorado in a recreational vehicle, looking forward to some skiing and dirt...

Cast: Jack Starrett ...
Download Race with the Devil
Buy Race with the Devil

Come and See (1987)

During WWII, a Belarusian boy is thrust into the atrocities of war, fighting with a hopelessly unequipped Soviet resistance...

Cast: Aleksey Kravchenko ...
Download Come and See
Buy Come and See

The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day (2009)

For the last 8 years the brothers have been living with their father on a sheep farm deep in isolated Ireland. One day their...

Cast: Sean Patrick Flanery ...
Download The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day
Buy The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day

Doc Hollywood (1991)

Benjamin Stone is a young doctor driving to L.A where he was offered a new job as a plastic surgeon in Beverly Hills. He gets...

Director: Michael Caton-Jones   Cast: Michael J. Fox ...
Download Doc Hollywood
Buy Doc Hollywood

The Ghost Writer (2010)

An unremarkable ghost-writer has landed a lucrative contract to redact the memoirs of Adam Lang, the former UK Prime Minister....

Cast: Robert Seeliger ...
Download The Ghost Writer
Buy The Ghost Writer

The Tin Drum (1996)

Danzig in the 1920s/1930s. Oskar Matzerath, son of a local dealer, is a most unusual boy. Equipped with full intellect right...

Cast: Mario Adorf ...
Download The Tin Drum
Buy The Tin Drum

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

The Victors awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer