The Wingless Bird 1998

Also Known As

Catherine Cookson's The Wingless Bird ( UK )

7.6

The Wingless Bird

The Wingless Bird movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Wingless Bird 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x552 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1366 kbps

  • Size

    1632 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    672 MB

 

Watch online The Wingless Bird 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
60 min
WATCH ONLINE

Claire Skinner

Agnes Conway

Dale Meeks

Mike Felton

Edward Atterton

Charles Farrier

Shaun Mechen

Jimmy Felton

Storyline

On the eve of World War I, Agnes Conway manages both the business and the problems of her troubled family. She finds the strength to break class barriers and help her sister Jessie marry a good boy from a family of dockside toughs. Is she strong enough to break them again when Charles Farrier, a gentleman, courts her over his parents' opposition? Agnes faces an added dilemma when she finds her heart divided between Charles and his soldier brother Reginald.


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Movie Berry

25March 2010

«The Wingless Bird» is a 1998 drama. Part of a collection of television epics based on the best-selling books by novelist Catherine Cookson, this World War I-era drama unravels the romantic entanglements of beautiful shop girl Agnes Conway (Claire Skinner), who melts the hearts of two wealthy brothers (Edward Atterton and Julian Wadham). Smitten with Agnes's suitors, her sister (Michelle Charles) picks one for herself, but what's to become of the other? «The Wingless Bird» directed by David Wheatley. You can download «The Wingless Bird» right here!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

B+

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.27 April 2012

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

B+

Thanks20 March 2012

This has good reviews, I just cant fathom parting with my money to see it.

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know14 July 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

B+

Thanks10 June 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma183086

Grade

B+

Great drama29 March 2010

Interesting, but not for everyone.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Drama movies

Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone (2001)

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone is the first film in the Harry Potter series based off the novels by J.K. Rowling. It is...

Director: Chris Columbus   Cast: Richard Harris ...
Download Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone
Buy Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone

The Secret (2000)

Period thriller serial. In the late 1880's reformed smuggler Freddie Musgrave has worked hard to turn a legitimate trade, but...

Cast: William Finnigan ...
Download The Secret
Buy The Secret

Assassination Tango (2002)

John J. is a seasoned hit man sent on a job to Argentina. When the General he's sent to kill delays his return to the country,...

Cast: Robert Duvall ...
Download Assassination Tango
Buy Assassination Tango

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer