The Wog Boy 2000

Also Known As

The Wogboy ( USA ), Wog boy - Australian oma Zorbas ( Finland ), Wog Boy - Der größte Zorbas von Down Under ( Germany )

5.5

The Wog Boy

Enjoy watching the full movie The Wog Boy online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Steve liked Celia from the moment they met. But following a clash with her boss, Raelene Beagle-Thorpe, Minister for employment, he finds himself on national television branded as Australia's biggest dole bludger. Now Steve has to prove to Celia, to himself, and to the whole country, that there's more to him than meets the eye. With a little help from his friends, he might just do it. As long as he can keep his best friend Frank away for Annie, Celia's little sister... ... more

The Wog Boy movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Wog Boy 2000

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x576 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    2409 kbps

  • Size

    1602 MB

 
  • Resolution

    400x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    405 MB

 

Watch online The Wog Boy 2000

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
92 min
WATCH ONLINE

Nick Giannopoulos

Steve Karamitsis / Mr. Karamitsis /...

Lucy Bell

Celia O'Brien

Vince Colosimo

Frank

Abi Tucker

Annie O'Brien


User opinions Post comment!

Movie Berry

01March 2010

«The Wog Boy» is a 2000 comedy. Dubbed the 'wogboy' at a young age by cruel classmates, Steve Karamatsis is now all grown-up, living on welfare and trying to meet the woman of his dreams, with a little help from his pizzeria pal Frank. «The Wog Boy» directed by Aleksi Vellis. You can download «The Wog Boy» right here!

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

B+

This was an ok movie16 May 2012

This was an ok movie

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

B+

ok movie but nothing special04 April 2012

ok movie but nothing special

See more Comedy movies

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

The Secret (2006)

The Secret is a feature length movie presentation which reveals The Great Secret of the universe. It has been passed throughout...

Cast: Rhonda Byrne ...
Download The Secret
Buy The Secret

Easy Rider (1969)

Wyatt and Billy are two motorcycle riders (bikers) on their way to Mardis Gras, and encounter hitchhikers, a drunken lawyer, a...

Cast: Dennis Hopper ...
Download Easy Rider
Buy Easy Rider

The Desert Rats (1953)

Rommel has the British in retreat on his way to the Suez Canal. All that stands in his way is Tobruk, held by a vastly out...

Cast: Richard Burton ...
Download The Desert Rats
Buy The Desert Rats

Point of No Return (1993)

A gang of armed drug-addicts break into a chemist shop to try and steal drugs to fuel their habit. However, the police arrive...

Cast: Bridget Fonda ...
Download Point of No Return
Buy Point of No Return

Body of Lies (2008)

Roger Ferris is a CIA operative in the Middle East; Ed Hoffman is his control at Langley. Cynicism is everywhere. In Amman,...

Cast: Michael James Faradie ...
Download Body of Lies
Buy Body of Lies

Dunkirk (1958)

Two stories in one - an easygoing British Corporal in France finds himself responsible for the lives of his men when their...


Download Dunkirk
Buy Dunkirk

See more 2000 movies

Black Books (2000)

Meet Bernard Black. Bernard is an anti-social, heavy drinking chain-smoker who owns a small London bookshop - an unusual...


Download Black Books
Buy Black Books

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2000)

Drifting spirits. Haunting premonitions. Deadly resurrections. Terrifying apparitions. The doomed and cursed are ready to...


Download Celebrity Ghost Stories
Buy Celebrity Ghost Stories

Good News Week (2000)

The show has a similar format to the British show Have I Got News For You. Comedians Mikey Robins and Claire Hooper captain...


Download Good News Week
Buy Good News Week

The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road (2000)

The Corrs play to 43,000 fans at Lansdowne Road, Dublin's old Rugby fields. The Irish-Celtic-pop sibling group perform...


Download The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road
Buy The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road

Walking with Dinosaurs (2000)

Using the latest technology the amazing lost world of the Cretaceous, Triassic and Jurassic periods of Earth's history, when...


Download Walking with Dinosaurs
Buy Walking with Dinosaurs

The Wog Boy awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer